Since March 2020, PMN members have gathered online every week to share inspiring music that lifts our spirits.  Many of the songs being shared address the new world we're living in now because of the pandemic.  Find links below to the lyrics and video from these events!

November 18, 2021: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 7.06 PM (ET) - Steve Suffet "Singer of Old Songs" www.stevesuffet.com

2. 7.12 PM (ET) - Lindsey Wilson "Marching Onward" www.lindseywilsonmusicnow.com

3. 7.18 PM (ET) - Ryc Ward "For The Sake of Love!" www.rycward.com

4. 7.24 PM (ET) - Sally Campbell "One Man's Hands (Just my hands) by Pete Seeger and Alex Comfort"

5. 7.30 PM (ET) - Andrew Shapiro "Meet In The Mddle" www.andyshapiromusic.com

6. 7.36 PM (ET) - Michael & Nell "Find A Place For Me" www.michaelandnell

7. 7.42 PM (ET) - Jason Baker "Responsibility" www.jbakervt.com

8. 7.48 PM (ET) - Mark Bishop Evans "BTTER WIND" www.MARKBISHOPEVANS.NET

9. 7.54 PM (ET) - Louise Hetzler "TBD"

10. 8.00 PM (ET) - Brant Miller "The Great Experiment" www.brantmillermusic.com

11. 8.06 PM (ET) - William (Bill) Miller "Letter from May Alice Jeffers by Fred Small"

12. 8.12 PM (ET) - Steve Siegelbaum "Here's to Ben and Jerry's"

13. 8.18 PM (ET) - STORM "TBD"

14. 8.24 PM (ET) - Doug and Joanie Calem "TBD"

15. 8.30 PM (ET) - Ben Grosscup "Where are the Barricades?" by Leon Rosselsonwww.youtube.com/c/bengrosscup


November 12, 2021: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 4.06 PM (ET) - Jane Fallon "Seminole Cowboy" www.janefallon.com

2. 4.12 PM (ET) - Jason Baker "The Bigotry Blues" www.jbakervt.com

3. 4.18 PM (ET) - Michael & Nell "Welcome Home" www.michaelandnell.com

4. 4.24 PM (ET) - John Closs "How Long by Iris Dement" www.johncloss.bandcamp.com

5. 4.30 PM (ET) - Linda Allen "Mi Querida Hija, Donde Estas? (My Dear Daughter, Where Are You?)" www.lindasongs.com

6. 4.36 PM (ET) - Dave Rogers "Zindabad" www.bannertheatre.co.uk

7. 4.42 PM (ET) - Lydia Davis "Which Side Are you on/ added2verses" www.lydiaadamsdavis.com

8. 4.48 PM (ET) - Eric Law "Working Class Blues" www.erichflaw.hearnow.com

9. 4.54 PM (ET) - Barbara Dyskant "TBD"

10. 5.00 PM (ET) - Ruben Gonzalez "Warehouse"

11. 5.06 PM (ET) - Liz Taub "Insurrection" www.Violizzy.com

12. '5.12 PM (ET) - Dada Veda "It's the System" www.dadaveda.com

17. 5.18 PM (ET) - Fred Stollnitz ""Billionaires in Space" (by David Sands)"

16. 5.24 PM (ET) - Sharleen Leahey "Corporate News" www.sharleenleahey.com

13. 5.30 PM (ET) - Bay Song "Cross the River for Freedom" www.KeenanLiteracy.com

14. 5.36 PM (ET) - Paul McKenna "Keep Your Laws Off Our Bodies" www.paulmckennamusic.com

18. 5.42 PM (ET) - Chris O'Connor "Maybe The Best Songs"

15. 5.48 PM (ET) - Lucas Meyer "Roll River Free" www.facebook.com/barry.truter

19. 5.54 PM (ET) - Sydney Clemens "TBD"

20. 6.00 PM (ET) - Ben Grosscup "The Empire and the Shrink"


November 5, 2021: Safe Place - Remembering Martin Swinger and his Music


1. 7:00 (ET) - Tobie Hoffman, Ben Grosscup, Dave Gott "Welcome"

1.1. 7:06 (ET) - Martin Swinger "Till They Discovered Music "

2. 7:09 (ET) - Rick Burkhardt "Little Plastic Part" www.rickburkhardt.com

3. 7:15 (ET) - Sarah Pirtle "Music in the Rafters " www.sarahpirtle.com

4. 7:21 (ET) - Gary Allard "Coney Island Lullaby"

5. 7:27 (ET) - Charlie King "My One Secret You Never Knew" www.charlieking.org

6. 7:33 (ET) - Shirley Willis "Dear Martin (a poem)"

7. 7:39 (ET) - Amy Kucharik "God Loves" www.amykucharik.com

8. 7:45 (ET) - Brian Kaufman Rainbow Quest and Martin's Music www.rainbowquest.org

9. 7:51 (ET) - Tobie Hoffman "Group Improv on Zoom"

10. 7:57 (ET) - Tom Smith "New Kentucky Sunrise" www.TomSmithMusic.com

11. 8:03 (ET) - Elise Bryant "Everything Possible"

12. 8:09 (ET) - Jane Fallon "No Such Thing As Love is Blind" www.janefallon.com

13. 8:15 (ET) - Tom Wilson Weinberg "Children Will Listen" www.tomwilsonweinberg.com

14. 8:21 (ET) - Dave Gott "Be a Sunflower"

15. 8:27 (ET) - Arjuna Greist with Dave Gott, Ann McCormack, and Ben Grosscup "Safe Place"

October 16: Round Robin at PMN Virtual Fall Mini-Convergence


1. 7.05 PM (ET) - Lindsey Wilson "Skywatcher" www.LindseyWilsonMusicNow.com

2. 7.10 PM (ET) - Charlie King "Drive a Stake Through His Heart" www.charlieking.org

3. 7.15 PM (ET) - Michael & Nell "Barney's Song" www.michaelandnell.com

4. 7.20 PM (ET) - Mark Levy "Sound the Bell" www.marklevymusic.com

5. 7.25 PM (ET) - Tom Smith "Talking Election" www.TomSmithMusic.com

6. 7.30 PM (ET) - Barbara Dyskant "TBD"

7. 7.35 PM (ET) - Steve Suffet "Levons-Nous!" www.stevesuffet.com

8. 7.40 PM (ET) - Bay Song (Jo-Anne Wilson-Keenan) "Breath in the Air" www.KeenanLiteracy.com

9. 7.45 PM (ET) - John Closs "Spanish Robes" www.johncloss.bandcamp.com

10. 7.50 PM (ET) - Deborah Silverstein "Mug of Brown Ale" www.debobiz.com

11. 7.55 PM (ET) - Marc Hecker "Links on a Chain by Phil Ochs"

12. 8.00 PM (ET) - Dada Veda "Everybody Hates Capitalism"

13. 8.05 PM (ET) - Barry Kornhauser "TBD"

14. 8.10 PM (ET) - Susan Jeffers "Paint 'er Red" www.fbirecords.com

15. 8.15 PM (ET) - Roy Gamse "Don't Make It So Hard To Vote"

16. 8.20 PM (ET) - Tobie Hoffman "It's Hot Hot Hot"

17. 8.25 PM (ET) - STORM just "tba poem/song combo"

18. 8.30 PM (ET) - Elaine Kolb "NOT DEAD YET! (also see: www.notdeadyet.org)"

19. 8.35 PM (ET) - Alan Thiesen "Seneca Falls" www.hwaet.org/index.html

20. 8.40 PM (ET) - Louise Hetzler "TBD"

21. 8.45 PM (ET) - Joel Landy "Stupid Going On!"

22. 8.50 PM (ET) - Lydia Davis "Woman’s Job" www.Lydia Adams Davis.com

23. 8.55 PM (ET) - Joe Virga "Out on the sidewalk" www.reverbnation.com/joevirga

24. 9.00 PM (ET) - Barry Oreck "Rules of the Game" www.barryoreckmusic.com

25. 9.05 PM (ET) - Alice Sutter "The Military Pollutes"

26. 9.10 PM (ET) - Robert Neustadt ""COVID this!""

27. 9.15 PM (ET) - Jendog Lonewolf "the government is trash"

28. 9.20 PM (ET) - Eric Law "Up-side-down Town" www.Erichflaw.hearnow.com

29. 9.25 PM (ET) - Marcie Boyd "You Couldn't Be Better"

30. 9.30 PM (ET) - Ruben Gonzalez "Warehouse" www.rubengonzalezmusic.com

31. 9.35 PM (ET) - Ted Warmbrand "TBD"

32. 9.40 PM (ET) - Bev Grant "Bones in the Desert" www.bevgrant.com

33. 9.45 PM (ET) - Mike Glick "Where Do We Go From Here?" www.generations-music.com

34. 9.50 PM (ET) - Adele Rolider "TBD" www.adelerolider.com

35. 9.55 PM (ET) - Paul Kaplan "House on Fire" www.paulkaplanmusic.com

36. 10.00 PM (ET) - Jenny Amanda Hurwitz "TBD" www.youtu.be/4Ff3NuDPLVU

37. 10.05 PM (ET) - Ryc P Ward "Covid 19 Blues" www.rycward.com

38. 10.10 PM (ET) - Jason Baker "The Game Is Over" www.bakervt.com/#about

39. 10.15 PM (ET) - Ben Grosscup "When I Feel Most Free" www.youtube.com/c/bengrosscup

40. 10.20 PM (ET) - Erika Kulnys “My Choice” www.erikakulnys.com

41. 10.25 PM (ET) - Fred Stollnitz "When I'm Gone"


September 9, 2021: "Songs and Poetry for a Planet in Crisis" (Online Swap)

1. 7.06 PM (ET) - Steve Siegelbaum, "Water Clean and Free"

2. 7.12 PM (ET) - Jane Fallon, "Headin' Ashore" www.janefallon.com

3. 7.18 PM (ET) - Jason Baker, "The Last Coral Left Alive" www.jbakervt.com

4. 7.24 PM (ET) - Just Earth (Paulette Meier, Diana Porter, Len Webb), "Sing for the Climate (Do it Now!)" www.paulettemeier.com/just-earth.html

5. 7.30 PM (ET) - Joe Kidd Sheila Burke, "Last Time I Looked" www.joekiddandsheilaburke.com

6. 7.36 PM (ET) - Paul Baker (formerly Hernández), "That (Unprintable!) Cell Phone" www.justgiving.com/crowdfunding/sharingvictorjara

7. 7.42 PM (ET) - Jan Hillegas, "A Green Song"

8. 7.48 PM (ET) - John and Jo-Anne Keenan, "Wild Wind" www.Keenanliteracy.com

9. 7.54 PM (ET) - jesse palidofsky, "Respect Your Mother!" www.jessepal.net

10. 8.00 PM (ET) - Louise Hetzler, "The Solution to Pollution"

11. 8.06 PM (ET) - Joanie Calem, "Mother Earth and Father Sky" www.joaniecalem.com

12. 8.12 PM (ET) - Joel Landy, "Methane!" www.singfreedom.org

13. 8.18 PM (ET) - Mia Morosoff, "Untitled"

14. 8.24 PM (ET) - Ryc Ward, "Jewel in the Sky" www.rycward.com

15. 8.30 PM (ET) - Robert Campbell, "When The Rivers Run Black" www.linktr.ee/campbellandgreen

16. 8.36 PM (ET) - Dorothea Newland/Roberts, "Bring All of Us In- An EarthSong for Inclusion."

17. 8.42 PM (ET) - Eric Law, "Things We Lose Each Day" www.erichflaw.hearnow.com

18. 8.48 PM (ET) - Steve Eulberg, "I Am a Pond" www.steveeulberg.com

19. 8.54 PM (ET) - Ben Grosscup, "Ancient Snow" www.youtube.com/c/bengrosscup


August 25, 2021: Songs and Poetry for a Planet in Crisis

1. 7.06 PM (ET) Chief Johnnie Bobb, "Shoshone Prayer and song translated to English", Western Shoshone National Council

2. 7.13 PM (ET) Colleen Kattau, "The Creator Always Wins" www.colleenkattau.com

3. 7.19 PM (ET) Raymond Turner, "Goin’ Green: know frackin' way!"

4. 7.25 PM (ET) Nell Levin, "Don’t Blow Up The Mountain" www.michaelandnell.com

5. 7.31 PM (ET) Zandro, "Enseñame," Peru https://www.facebook.com/zandro.rojas...

6. 7.37 PM (ET) Jafeth Gómez, Colombia www.jafeth.com.co/

7. 7.47 PM (ET) Deborah Silverstein, "What Will Remain" www.debobiz.com

8. 7.53 PM (ET) Jendog Lonewolf, "Stop REDD!" www.instagram.com/ilovejendog

9. 7.59 PM (ET) Freida Jacques

10. 8.09 PM (ET) Ente Ogen, "Viajero," Chile www.instagram.com/p/CIezu-oB_o-/

11. 8.15 PM (ET) Liz (Violizzy) Taub, "We Are the Sea" www.violizzy.com

12. 8.21 PM (ET) Arlen Segura, Colombia

13. 8.31 PM (ET) Michelle Shocked, "Pompeii" www.michelleshocked.com

14. 8.37 PM (ET) Seth Patel, "The Asking" www.bit.ly/goldenbutterflyband

15. 8.43 PM (ET) Music Out Front , "Keep it in the Ground"

16. 8.49 PM (ET) Paul Kaplan, "House on Fire" www.paulkaplanmusic.com


August 17, 2021: Ensembles of the People's Music Network

1. 7.06 PM (ET) Charlie King and Lindsey Wilson

2. 7.18 PM (ET) Pat & Tex LaMountain – "Gulf Coast Highway" www.patandtex.com

3. 7.30 PM (ET) Lindsey Wilson, DuPree, and Barry Kornhauser

4. 7.42 PM (ET) Julie Beutel and Bob O'Brien

5. 7.54 PM (ET) Annie Patterson & Peter Blood – "Trouble in the Fields" and "We Will Build This House www.riseupandsing.org

6. 8.06 PM (ET) BITUAYA (Ernesto Figueroa and friends from Venezuela)

7. 8.18 PM (ET) Magpie (Terry Leonino & Greg Artzner) www.magpiemusic.com

8. 8.30 PM (ET) Da Fours (David, Natalie, Fabiola, Gary) – "Gather At The Water (Sarah Hart)" and "Storm is Passing Over

9. 8.42 PM (ET) NYC Metro Raging Grannies – "We Gotta Stand with Daniel Hale"

10. 8.48 PM (ET) Sandra Tapia and Andrés García – "Como La Cigarra"


August 11, 2021: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. (ET) - Michael & Nell – "Frazier River" www.michaelandnell.com

2. (ET) - Rains Rouner – "47 Soul"

3. (ET) - Barbara Dyskant – "TBD"

4. (ET) - Paul McKenna – "America the Beautiful Revisited" www.paulmckennamsic.com

5. (ET) - Anne Coleman – "Coming Home"

6. (ET) - Alan Thiesen – "Water"

7. (ET) - Pat Lamanna – "The Twisties" www.patlamanna.com

8. (ET) - Eric Law – "Things We Lose Each Day" www.erichflaw.hearnow.com

9. (ET) - Pamela Drake – "It Ain't My Place" www.reverbnation.com/princessandtheroyalband

10. (ET) - Fred Stollnitz – "The Streets of Manhattan (by Jonathan Talbot)"

11. (ET) - Alice Sutter – "Where oh Where"

12. (ET) - Jan Hillegas – "Song of Federation"

13. (ET) - L Pinetree – "It's A Mighty Wall"

14. (ET) - Joel Landy – "TBD" www.singfreedom.org

15. (ET) - DOC ELYAS ISAACS – "WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE JEWISH SAILOR?"

16. (ET) - Ryc Ward – "Walkin' on the Freedom Road!" www.rycward.com

17. (ET) - Dorothea Newland/Roberts – "'Till the Swaggies Have All Waltzed Matilda Away by Alistair Hulett."

18. (ET) - "Cleo" Carol Knopf – "Hobo's Lullaby"

19. (ET) - Martha Older – "My daughter's bisexual, so I'm twice as proud"

20. (ET) - Jason Baker – "The Game Is Over" www.jbakervt.com


July 22, 2021: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 7.06 PM (ET) - Jason Baker – "A Tree By The River of Truth" www.jbakervt.com/

2. 7.12 PM (ET) - Mara Levine – "Be The Change by Arlon Bennett" www.maralevine.com/

3. 7.18 PM (ET) - Ryc Ward – "The Promise of Freedom" www.www.rycward.com

4. 7.24 PM (ET) - Lydia Davis – "Headmaster’s Daughter"

5. 7.30 PM (ET) - Rains Rouner – "First Lunar Orbit 1968"

6. 7.36 PM (ET) - "Cleo" Carol Knopf – "Where Are We Going?" www.poemdancer.com

7. 7.42 PM (ET) - Roy Gamse – "Don't Make It So Hard to Vote"

8. 7.48 PM (ET) - Tobi Nielsen – "Who They Really Are"

9. 7.54 PM (ET) - Joel Landy – "TBD" www.singfreedom.org

10. 8.00 PM (ET) - Eliza Carney – "Just Want to Be Free"

11. 8.06 PM (ET) - Nell Levin – "Welcome Home" www.michaelandnell.com

12. 8.12 PM (ET) - Jenny Amanda Hurwitz – "TBD" www.youtu.be/h59LTN2iwvw

13. 8.18 PM (ET) - Paul McKenna – "I Ain't Got No Home--2021" www.paulmckennamusic.com

14. 8.24 PM (ET) - Marc Hecker – "Anthem from Chess"

15. 8.30 PM (ET) - Louise Hetzler – "TBD"

16. 8.36 PM (ET) - Martha Older – "Twice as Proud"

17. 8.42 PM (ET) - Ben Grosscup – "TBD" www.youtube.com/c/bengrosscup


July 15, 2021: Ensembles of the People's Music Network

1. 7.06 PM (ET) Hali Hammer and Bonnie Lockhart of Occupella http://www.occupella.org/

2. 7.18 PM (ET) The Folk Talk Band (Jason Baker and Rik Palieri) – "There is More Love Somewhere" https://rikpalieri.com/ http://jbakervt.com/

3. 7.30 PM (ET) ONE DC Black Workers Center Chorus (Sandra Tapia, Al McCray, Eric Sheptock, Ashley Nicholas, and Huayra Forster)

4. 7.42 PM (ET) Michael & Nell – "Boss Called A Meeting" and "Old Country" https://michaelandnell.com

5. 7.54 PM (ET) Hudson Valley Sally (Terry Collilton, David Tarlo, Laurie Siegel) – "Same Water" and "What is This World Gonna Do?" https://www.facebook.com/HudsonValley...

6. 8.06 PM (ET) Da Fours (Gary David Allard, plus David, Fabiola, and Natalie) – "2020 Don't Come Back" and "Freedom I love calling your name (Parody)"

7. 8.18 PM (ET) The Cactus Flowers (Sharleen Leahey and Diane Doolittle) – "What Would Woody Write?" and "Wonder" http://www.rumorsofpeace.net

8. 8.30 PM (ET) Ben Grosscup and Dilson Hernandez – " No More Sacrifice Zones" (with both music and spoken word) https://www.youtube.com/c/bengrosscup https://www.dilsonmusic.com/home

9. 8.42 PM (ET) Charlie King and Lindsey Wilson https://www.charlieking.org/ http://lindseywilsonmusic.com/


July 9, 2021: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 4.06 PM (ET) - Charlie King – "TBD" www.charlieking.org/

2. 4.12 PM (ET) - Jane Fallon – "There is No Such Thing As Love Is Blind" www.janefallon.com

3. 4.18 PM (ET) - Donald Roby – "If The Poor Don't Matter"

4. 4.24 PM (ET) - Deborah Silverstein – "The Climb" www.Debobiz.com

5. 4.30 PM (ET) - Michael & Nell – "TBD" www.michaelandnell.com

6. 4.36 PM (ET) - Marvelous Mariam – "Do You Really Understand"

7. 5.12 PM (ET) - Steve Siegelbaum – "Four Seasons"

8. 4.48 PM (ET) - Barry Kornhauser – "TBD"

9. 4.54 PM (ET) - Joe Kidd & Sheila Burke – "Pick Up The Baby And Run" www.joekiddandsheilaburke.com

10. 5.00 PM (ET) - Tony Harper – "I shall not be moved - (trad)"

11. 5.06 PM (ET) - Tobie Hoffman – "It's Hot Hot Hot"

12. 4.42 PM (ET) - Lewis Grupper – "Freedom is a Constant Struggle"

13. 5.18 PM (ET) - L Pinetree – "The Dream"

14. 5.24 PM (ET) - ELYAS ISAACS – "BUDDY, CAN YOU SPARE A DIME? {New original Introduction)"

15. 5.30 PM (ET) - Marcie Boyd – "Woman in her Prime"

16. 5.36 PM (ET) - "Cleo" Carol Knopf – "Stop Line 3"

17. 5.42 PM (ET) - Pat Lamanna – "Peace Pilgrim" www.patlamanna.com

18. 5.48 PM (ET) - Ryc Ward – "March On, March On" www.rycward.com

  https://bit.ly/2021-11-18-Lyrics



June 5: Round Robin Sing Around: People's Music Network

1. 7.05 PM (ET) - Colleen Kattau – "Rain and Snow anthem (Swords into PLowshares)" www.colleenkattau.com

2. 7.10 PM (ET) - Verne McArthur – "Three Little Birds"

3. 7.15 PM (ET) - Left Coast Labour Chorus – "We Were There" by Bev Grant www.leftcoastlabourchorus.com/

4. 7.20 PM (ET) - Lindsey Wilson – "Ghost of Tom Joad" www.LindseyWilsonMusicNow.com

5. 7.25 PM (ET) - David Rovics – "Watch the Buildings Crumble" www.davidrovics.com

6. 7.30 PM (ET) - Seth Newton Patel (with The Golden Butterfly Band) – "Indebted to Odetta" www.youtube.com/channel/UCkQ23t8dGfqs...

7. 7.35 PM (ET) - Alison Frost – "Try to Remember (Parody)"

8. 7.40 PM (ET) - Marvelous Mariam – "Poem: Damage has been Done"

9. 7.45 PM (ET) - Barbara Dyskant – "Big Black Snake"

10. 7.50 PM (ET) - dilson hernandez – "Pambiche" www.dilsonmusic.com

11. 7.55 PM (ET) - Susan McNelis – "Rainy Year" www.susannahmusic.com

12. 8.00 PM (ET) - Joe Kidd & Sheila Burke – "Nature Of Man" www.joekiddandsheilaburke.com

13. 8.05 PM (ET) - Joel Landy – "Holy Land" www.singfreedom.org

14. 8.10 PM (ET) - Candejah Pink – "Swing Swing Low"

15. 8.15 PM (ET) - Sandy Pliskin – "I Dream a World (spoken word)" www.sandypliskin.bandcamp.com

16. 8.20 PM (ET) - Shannon Murray – "Come All Ye Coal Miners"

17. 8.25 PM (ET) - Buzz Merrick – "TBD"

18. 8.30 PM (ET) - Gary Allard (Emcee) – "The Rain Came Down"

19. 8.35 PM (ET) - Jendog Lonewolf (Emcee) – "TBD" www.instagram.com/ilovejendog

20. 8.40 PM (ET) - Mary Lutz – "I'll Never Be A Capitalist"

21. 8.45 PM (ET) - Angie Whitehurst – "Let it Be Not" www.streetsensemedia.org/article/let-it-be-not/

22. 8.50 PM (ET) - Al McCray – "Love's in Need of Love Today"

23. 8.55 PM (ET) - Mary McCaffrey – "Something Inside So Strong" by Labi Siffre

24. 9.00 PM (ET) - Dada Veda – "Trickle on Down" www.dadaveda.com

25. 9.05 PM (ET) - Crys Matthews – "Rising Tides" www.crysmatthews.com

26. 9.10 PM (ET) - robert brashear – "How Long" www.revernation.com/robertbrashear

27. 9.15 PM (ET) - Ruby Poltorak – "Poem"

28. 9.20 PM (ET) - William (Bill) Miller – "The Fields of Athenry"

29. 9.25 PM (ET) - Veronica Proctor – "I am Ready for Love"

30. 9.30 PM (ET) - Jason Baker – "We've Been Dark Ever Since" www.jbakervt.com/

31. 9.35 PM (ET) - Louise Hetzler – "TBD"

32. 9.40 PM (ET) - Steve Siegelbaum – "Journey to Justice"

33. 9.45 PM (ET) - Bev Grant – "TBD" www.bevgrant.com

34. 9.50 PM (ET) - Mark Levy – "Won't know until just before. Topics temporal." www.marklevymusic.com

35. 9.55 PM (ET) - Pat Lamanna – "David and Goliath" www.patlamanna.com/

36. 10.00 PM (ET) - Ryc Ward – "Enough to Go Around" www.rycward.com

37. 10.05 PM (ET) - Debra Rothman – "I Am Willing"

38. 10.10 PM (ET) - Marc Hecker – "Brown-Skin Girls"

39. 10.15 PM (ET) - Martin Swinger (Emcee) – "TBD" www.martinswinger.com

40. 10.20 PM (ET) - Ben Grosscup – "Love Me, I'm Liberal" www.youtube.com/c/bengrosscup

41. 10.25 PM (ET) - jean young – "Balance the Budget"

42. 10.30 PM (ET) - Will Fudeman – "No Master Race" www.willfudeman.com

43. 10.35 PM (ET) - Sharleen Leahey – "Amadou" www.sharleenleahey.com

44. 10.40 PM (ET) - ELYAS ISAACS – "Down.To The River To Pray"

45. 10.45 PM (ET) - Mara Levine with Gathering Time – "Daughters And Sons by Tommy Sands" www.maralevine.com

46. 11.50 PM (ET) - Jonathan Best – "We Can Change the Ways of the World and I'll Dance to That"

47. 10.55 PM (ET) - "Cleo" Carol Knopf – "Thank You Bobby Sands" www.Poemdancer.com

48. 11.00 PM (ET) - Derek Kalteaux – "Edward Snowy" www.linktr.ee/kalteaux

49. 11.05 PM (ET) - Jenny Amanda Hurwitz – "TBD" www.youtu.be/4Ff3NuDPLVU

50. 11.10 PM (ET) - STORM just – "TBD"

51. 11.15 PM (ET) - Joanne Tuller – "TBD"

52. 11.20 PM (ET) - Ruben Gonzalez – "Food on the Table" www.rubengonzalezmusic.com

53. 11.25 PM (ET) - Alice Sutter – "Almost Four Billion a Year"

54. 11.30 PM (ET) - Delphyne – "Who's My Enemy" www.reverbnation.com/delphyne2

55. 11.35 PM (ET) - Paul Kaplan – "TBD" www.paulkaplanmusic.com

56. 11.40 PM (ET) - Jan Luby – "Not sure yet which one" w

57. 11.45 PM (ET) - Steve Suffet – "On My Long Journey Home"

58. 10.50 PM (ET) - Larry Hildes – "The Coming of the Night"

59. 11.55 PM (ET) - Michael & Nell – "Jerusalem"

60. 12.00 AM (ET) - Hali Hammer – "Coming Out of Stagnation"

61. 12.05 AM (ET) - Scott Free – "TBD" www.scottfree.net

62. 12.10 AM (ET) - Paul McKenna – "A Cradle of Stone"


April 29: (International Workers Day) People's Music Network Song & Poetry Swap

April 23: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 4.06 PM (ET) - Dave Mason – "Three Years Old" www.davemason.co.uk

2. 4.12 PM (ET) - Marcia Taylor – "TBD" www.MarciaTaylorMusic.com

3. 4.18 PM (ET) - David Tarlo – "Another Man Done Gone" www.HudsonValleySally.com

4. 4.24 PM (ET) - Bittersweet – "Poor Wayfairin' Stranger"

5. 4.30 PM (ET) - robert brashear – "How Long?" www.reverbnation,com robert brashear

6. 4.36 PM (ET) - Ruben Gonzalez – "I'm Gonna Pawn My Love" www.rubengonzalezmusic.com

7. 4.42 PM (ET) - NYC Raging Grannies – "Song for Mumia"

8. 4.48 PM (ET) - Jim Scott – "From the Third Dimension" www.Jimscottmusiccom

9. 4.54 PM (ET) - Jayme Winell – "Courage in the Dark"

10. 5.00 PM (ET) - Tim from Wychwood – "The praties they grow small" www.wychwood.xyz

11. 5.06 PM (ET) - Jane Fallon – "Sweet Amazon" www.janefallon.com

12. 5.12 PM (ET) - Aaron Fowler – "Rise As One" www.aaronfowler.org

13. 5.18 PM (ET) - Paul McKenna – "Blood on Their Hands"

14. 5.24 PM (ET) - Jan Hillegas – "4 short songs"

15. 5.30 PM (ET) - Grace Nichols – "Chemical Warfare, after Arlo Guthrie"

16. 5.36 PM (ET) - Marc Hecker – "Suicide is Painless"

17. 5.42 PM (ET) - Jenny Amanda Hurwitz – "Don't Run Daunte, Don't Run"

18. 5.48 PM (ET) - Barbara Dyskant – "TBD"

19. 5.54 PM (ET) - Paul D’Espinosa. – "TBD"

20. 6.00 PM (ET) - Ben Grosscup – "You Screwed us Over"


April 13: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 7.06 PM(ET) - Steve Siegelbaum – "They Had A Song"
2. 7.12 PM(ET) - Michael & Nell  – "Find A Place For Me" www.Michaelandnell.com
3. 7.18 PM(ET) - Zoe Sameth – "The Listening" www.zoesameth.com
4. 7.24 PM(ET) - Joel Landy – "TBD" www.singfreedom.org
5. 7.30 PM(ET) - Derek Kalteaux – "Do Re Mi" www.instagram.com/kalteaux
6. 7.36 PM(ET) - Christy Grecsek  – "My Grandpa's Farm"
7. 7.42 PM(ET) - Paul McKenna – "As Time Goes By" www.paulmckennamusic.com
8. 7.48 PM(ET) - Jason Baker – "A Little Further Down The Road" www.jbakervt.com/#music​
9. 7.54 PM(ET) - BITTERSWEET  – "I'm A Poor Wayfairing Stranger"
10. 8.00 PM(ET) - Ryc Ward – "Days of Saint Patrick" www.rycward.com
11. 8.06 PM(ET) - Alan Short and Alison Kelly  – "Ballard of Sacco and Vanzetti"
12. 8.12 PM(ET) - Louise Hetzler – "TBD"
13. 8.18 PM(ET) - L Pinetree – "Kokopelli Brings The Spring"
14. 8.24 PM(ET) - Alice Sutter – "Oh Sister You're Strong"
15. 8.30 PM(ET) - Mary McCaffrey – "TBD"
16. 8.36 PM(ET) - Rains Rouner – "Shine a Light"
17. 8.42 PM(ET) - Hank Stone – "This Is My Country" www.Thesouthcountrystringband.com
18. 8.48 PM(ET) - Roger Street Friedman  – "Poison In The Cut" www.rogerstreetfriedman.com
19. 8.54 PM(ET) - Ben Grosscup – "The Nurses are Striking to Keep Our Patients Safe!" www.youtube.com/c/bengrosscup


March 30: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. Ben Grosscup – "Nursing as Fast As We Can" www.youtube.com/c/bengrosscup​
2. Tony Harper – "What’s the point of Keir Starmer?"
3. Michael & Nell – "Welcome Home" www.MichaelandNell.com
4. Charlie King – "Why Don't You Move To Russia" www.charlieking.org
5. Hali Hammer – "I Refuse to Believe" www.halihammer.com
6. Rains Rouner – "Open Up the Gates"
7. Sharleen Leahey – "Woman's Suffrage Song" www.sharleenleahey.com
8. Dave Mason – "A Cold Wind" www.davemason.co.uk
9. Joanie Calem – "TBD" www.joaniecalem.com
10. Jason Baker – "Normal Never Was" www.jbakervt.com
11. Terri Roben – "TBD" www.Rkjazzandblues.com
12. Derek Kalteaux – "Banks of Marble" www.instagram.com/kalteaux
13. Karen Taborn – https://karentabornmusic.wordpress.com/​
13.1 Sally Campbell – "Healing River by Fred Hellerman and Fran Minkoff"
14. Steven Berman – "Vaccine (Recycled melody aka Song Parody, tune of Amie by Pure Prairie League, or whichever of the others you prefer)"
15. Lydia Davis – "An Empty Suit" www.LydiaAdamsDavis.com
16. Paul Goldman – "Everything Will Be OK"
17. Brant Miller – "The Great Experiment" www.brantmillermusic.com
18. Don Billings – "How Many Need Die?"
19. Steve Siegelbaum – "Time for Revolution"
20. robert brashear – "3/25/11" www.reverbnation.com/robeertbrashear


March 19: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 4.06 PM(ET) - Skinner & T'witch – "Together is the Golden Rule" www.skinnerandtwitch.com

2. 4.12 PM(ET) - Ryc Ward – "Angels' Tears" www.rycward.com

3. 4.18 PM(ET) - Pat Lamanna – "Fearless Girl" www.patlamanna.com

4. 4.24 PM(ET) - Jason Baker – ""The Lighthouse"" www.jbakervt.com

5. 4.30 PM(ET) - Faith Nolan – "Never been idle" www.faithnolan.org

6. 4.36 PM(ET) - Chet Gardiner – "Waimanalo Blues (Hawai'ian Renaissance)" www.chetgardiner.com/wp

7. 4.42 PM(ET) - JoAnne Spies – "Drop in the Bucket" www.movingsound.org

8. 4.48 PM(ET) - Joe Zoske – "Testimony"

9. 4.54 PM(ET) - Zoe Sameth – "Whose Great America?" www.youtube.com/channel/UCXyXdFKc8D8L...​

10. 5.00 PM(ET) - Eric Reinhardt – "Mercy me" www.ericreinhardt.bandcamp.com

11. 5.06 PM(ET) - NY Metro Raging Grannies – "Women of the World"

12. 5.12 PM(ET) - Paul S Clarke – "Voter Suppression Blues" www.linktr.ee/paulclarkesongs

13. 5.18 PM(ET) - Don Roby – "Knock on the Door"

14. 5.24 PM(ET) - Fred Stollnitz – "The Lucretia Mott Song"

15. 5.30 PM(ET) - Jan Hillegas – "We Will Not Be Denied"

16. 5.36 PM(ET) - David Tarlo – "Somos Semillas/We Are Seeds"

17. 5.42 PM(ET) - Judy Collins --in Alabama – ""Another Man Done Gone"--revision of Odetta's original"

18. 5.48 PM(ET) - Dada Veda – "We Don't Need No Corporations (Do We?)" www.www.dadaveda.com

19. 5.54 PM(ET) - Mary McCaffrey – ""The Woman in Your Life", by Alix Dobkin"

20. 6.00 PM(ET) - Ruben Gonzalez – "I'm Gonna Pawn My Love"

21. 6.06 PM(ET) - Jenny Amanda Hurwitz – "To Be Determined"


January 30: Winter Gathering Round Robin

0. 7.10 PM(ET) - PMN Virtual Choir (edited by John Fisher) – ""If You're Looking for Freedom" by John Fromer"
1. 7.15 PM(ET) - Pat Lamanna – "Let Us Be Still" www.patlamanna.com
2. 7.20 PM(ET) - David Heitler-Klevans – "We Give Thanks in Hard Times" www.twoofakind.com
3. 7.25 PM(ET) - Andy Shapiro – "What If I'm Wrong" www.www.andyshapiromusic.com
4. 7.30 PM(ET) - Mara Levine with Gathering Time – "By My Silence by Ellen Bukstel and Nick Annis" www.maralevine.com
5. 7.35 PM(ET) - Derek Kalteaux – "Everybody Has a Price" www.instagram.com/kalteaux
6. 7.40 PM(ET) - Lindsey Wilson – "Keep On" www.Lindseywilsonmusic.com
7. 7.45 PM(ET) - David Tarlo and Friends Sing-a-long – "Le Mot Ami" www.HudsonValleySally.com
8. 7.50 PM(ET) - David Calloway – "Stan Rogers' White Collar Holler"
9. 7.55 PM(ET) - Sarah Pirtle – "The Respect Girls Project of Sierra Leone by Elizabeth and Paul Kaku" www.sarahpirtle.com/hope-sings/elandria.htm
10. 8.00 PM(ET) - Jason Baker – "A Little Further Down The Road" www.jbakervt.com/
11. 8.05 PM(ET) - Sing in Solidarity – "TBA"
12. 8.10 PM(ET) - Marilyn Miller – "Stripes and Stars" www.MarilynMillerMusic.com
13. 8.15 PM(ET) - Michael & Nell – "Welcome Home" www.shelbysong.com
14. 8.20 PM(ET) - Nadine Dyskant-Miller – "The Otters Holt/Tarboltan/Mamzelle Kennedy" www.confluence-music.com
15. 8.25 PM(ET) - Sandy Pliskin – "Hats & Mittens" www.sandypliskin.bandcamp.com
16. 8.30 PM(ET) - Sheri Hinshaw – "One in Six" www.seattlelaborchorus.org
17. 8.35 PM(ET) - Jonathan Best – "Enough Is Enough" www.jonathanbest.com/
18. 8.40 PM(ET) - Barry Oreck – "Each Song is a Seed" www.barryoreckmusic.com
19. 8.45 PM(ET) - Micki McCune – "Listen to the River" www.leftcoastlabourchorus.com
20. 8.50 PM(ET) - Laurie Siegel – "TBA" www.HudsonValleySally.com
21. 8.55 PM(ET) - Steve Eulberg – "TBA" www.owlmountainmusic.com
22. 9.00 PM(ET) - DC Labor Chorus – "TBA"
23. 9.05 PM(ET) - robert brashear – "Listen" www.revernation.com/robert brashear
24. 9.10 PM(ET) - Daniel and Faith – "Something's Gotta Change" www.danandfaith.com
25. 9.15 PM(ET) - Trouble Sisters and David Bernz and Patrick Stanfield Jones – "Rainbow Race sing-a-long"  
www.facebook.com/TroubleSisters

26. 9.20 PM(ET) - Barry Kornhauser – "(solo cello)"
27. 9.25 PM(ET) - Michelle Shocked – "Police Brutality" www.michelleshocked.com
28. 9.30 PM(ET) - Terry Kitchen – "Eyes of Tomorrow" www.terrykitchen.com

29. 9.35 PM(ET) - Liz Berlin (of Rusted Root & Social Justice Disco) – "Newbury Street" www.lizberlin.com
30. 9.40 PM(ET) - Don Billings – "Cabin Fever Song"
31. 9.45 PM(ET) - John Scott – "Flag of the Free"
32. 9.50 PM(ET) - Steve Siegelbaum – "If A Song"
33. 9.55 PM(ET) - William Miller – "Arthur McBride -- A New Approach"
34. 10.00 PM(ET) - Jenny Amanda Hurwitz – "TBA"
35. 10.05 PM(ET) - Scott Free – "The Dark Ages" www.scottfree.net
36. 10.10 PM(ET) - Sharleen Leahey – "If ICAN Can (Ban Nuclear Weapons)" www.sharleenleahey.com
37. 10.15 PM(ET) - Verne McArthur – "Charlie & the Biomass Train"
38. 10.20 PM(ET) - Louise Hetzler – "The Specal Ones"
39. 10.25 PM(ET) - Paul Kaplan – "After the Fire" www.paulkaplanmusic.com
40. 10.30 PM(ET) - Fields-Chern Prize Medalist, Nobel Laureate ELYAS FRAENKEL ISAACS PHD DPH DDIV DCJC MD GS100 – "Take Your Shoes Off, Moses [John Dill Jarvis, Manchester, Clay County, Kentucky] & This Little Light[Traditional]" www.ReverbNation/Bittersweet
41. 10.35 PM(ET) - Paul McKenna – "Bring Back the Light" www.paulmckennamusic.com
42. 10.40 PM(ET) - Marc Hecker – "Come Get Behind Me, Satan"
43. 10.45 PM(ET) - Violizzy – "Dancing in Ra’anana" www.Violizzy.com
44. 10.50 PM(ET) - Will Fudeman – "Break up the U S of A" www.willfudeman.com
45. 10.55 PM(ET) - Paul Goldman – "The Dancer"
46. 11.00 PM(ET) - Juliana Barnet – "Cuando Tenga la Tierra"
47. 11.05 PM(ET) - Colleen Kattau – "Get the show on the road" www.colleenkattau.com
48. 11.10 PM(ET) - Hali D Hammer – "When This Is Over" www.halihammer.com
49. 11.15 PM(ET) - Galen Brandt – "The Rocket And The Bomb"
50. 11.20 PM(ET) - Ryc Ward – "Oil and Gasoline!" www.rycward.com
51. 11.25 PM(ET) - Steve Suffet – "On My Long Journey Home" www.stevesuffet.com
52. 11.30 PM(ET) - Barbara Dyskant – "Finding Ourselves With the Music"
53. 11.35 PM(ET) - STORM just – "TBA"
54. 11.40 PM(ET) - Marcie Boyd – "TBA"
55. 11.45 PM(ET) - Alice Sutter – "Ode to Greta"
56. 11.50 PM(ET) - Jan Luby – "Gravity's Embrace" www.janluby.com
57. 11.55 PM(ET) - Jackson Gillman – "The Naked Truth" www.jacksongillman.com
58. 12.00 PM(ET) - Bonnie Lockhart – "TBA" www.bonnielockhart.com
59. 12.05 PM(ET) - Joel Landy – "When I Was Young" www.singfreedom.org
60. 12.10 PM(ET) - Alison Frost – "Parody to "So Long Dearie"

December 29: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 4.06 PM(ET) - Deborah Silverstein – "Light a Light" www.debobiz.com

2. 4.12 PM(ET) - Dave Mason – "How Can A Man?"

3. 4.18 PM(ET) - Jenny Brown – "Whirlwinds of Danger"

4. 4.24 PM(ET) - Paul Goldman – "Goodbye 2020"

5. 4.30 PM(ET) - Alice Sutter – "Celebrate These Times"

6. 4.36 PM(ET) - Jenny Amanda Hurwitz – "TBA"

7. 4.42 PM(ET) - Ruben Gonzalez – "Woman of War" www.rubegonzalezmusic.org

8. 4.48 PM(ET) - Mara Levine – "Be The Change by Arlon Bennett" www.maralevine.com

9. 4.54 PM(ET) - Len Seligman – "You Are Home" www.LenSeligman.com

10. 5.00 PM(ET) - Sand Edwards – "Yes"

11. 5.06 PM(ET) - Joanie Calem – "Stand Up" www.joaniecalem.com

12. 5.12 PM(ET) - robert brashear – "Listen"

13. 5.18 PM(ET) - Joia Mukherjee – "I can’t breathe"

14. 5.24 PM(ET) - Joe Zoske – "Chicken Little Was Right"

15. 5.30 PM(ET) - Brent Kramer – "The Pea Island Surfmen"

16. 5.36 PM(ET) - Terri Roben – "Start It All Over Again - Battlefield Band" www.Rkjazzandblues.com

17. 5.42 PM(ET) - Paul McKenna – "Bring Back the Light" www.paulmckennamusic.com

18. 5.48 PM(ET) - Dave & Susan cadaqu – "End Gun Tyranny Today" www.cadaqu.com

19. 5.54 PM(ET) - Verne McArthur – "Charlie on the Biomass Train"

20. 6.00 PM(ET) - Ben Grosscup – "Love me, I'm a Liberal" www.youtube.com/c/BenGrosscup


December 17: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

PERFORMERS:
1. 7.06 PM (ET), George Mann– "TBD" www.georgemann.org
2. 7.12 PM (ET), Jan Luby– "Christmas Eve/Visiting Hour" www.janluby.com
3. 7.18 PM (ET), Ruben Gonzalez– "The Very Hungry Caterpillar" www.rubengonzalezmusic.com
4. 7.24 PM (ET), Barbara Dyskant– "Find Ourselves With the Music "
5. 7.30 PM (ET), Joanne Steele– "Advice from Don Juan Carlos Castaneda"
6. 7.36 PM (ET), Jim Scott– "When I Get this Right" www.Jimscottmusic.com
7. 7.42 PM (ET), Huayra Forster– "I’ll fly away" www.huayratwoshoes.bandcamp.com/releases
8. 7.48 PM (ET), Rains Rouner– "Freedom's Dream"
9. 7.54 PM (ET), Delphyne – "Who's My Enemy" http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC56OeEy2iHW90Lmvi7AQfTA...
10. 8.00 PM (ET), Brant Miller– "Where Now America?" www.brantmillermusic.com
11. 8.06 PM (ET), Jane Fallon– "Epidemic of Kindness" www.janefallon.com
12. 8.12 PM (ET), Michael & Nell – "Six Days in the Jailhouse" www.shelbysong.com
13. 8.18 PM (ET), juhkol – "Willing and Able" www.galejklol.bandcamp.com
14. 8.24 PM (ET), David Tarlo– "Chestnuts Roasting/Nonsense Flowing/Ocho Candelitas" www.HudsonValleySally.com
16. 8.30 PM (ET), Steve Siegelbaum– "What Little We Have We Share"
15. 8.36 PM (ET), Diane Battistello– "My Skin (composer Steve Allain)" www.dianebattistello.com
17. 8.42 PM (ET), NY Metro Raging Grannnies – "Make the Walls Come Tumblin' Down"
18. 8.48 PM (ET), Louise Hetzler– "TBD"
19. 8.54 PM (ET), Lydia Davis– "MASQUE & GOWN" www.LydiaAdamsDavis.com

w1. (ET), ELYAS ISAACS– "Ralph Stanley & Friends Shine On TBA"

December 1: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

PERFORMER LIST:
3. 4.18 PM (EDT), Pat Lamanna, "I'll Stay Home This Christmas" www.patlamanna.com
4. 4.24 PM (EDT), Tayo Aluko, "Looters on High (#EndSARS)" www.tayoalukoandfriends.com
5. 4.30 PM (EDT), Elise Bryant, "Common Thread"
6. 4.36 PM (EDT), Rains Rouner, "Palestine Hero"
7. 4.42 PM (EDT), Susan Rogers, "Slow Down"
8. 4.48 PM (EDT), Jim Scott, "Common Ground" www.Jimscottmusic.com
9. 4.54 PM (EDT), Gale Bonker, "On Demand" www.galejklol.bandcamp.com/music
10. 5.00 PM (EDT), Brant Miller, "No Interest in That" www.brantmillermusic.com
10. 5.06 PM (EDT), Dave Mason, "Guernica" https://davemason.co.uk
11. '5.12 PM (EDT), Graham and Barbara Dean , "We Believe In Science"
12. 5.18 PM (EDT), Verne McArthur, "Set That Music Free!"
13. 5.24 PM (EDT), Jane Moore, "While We're Apart (Original Song)"
14. 5.30 PM (EDT), Tony Harper, "Vaccine"
15. 5.36 PM (EDT), Hali Hammer, "More Good People" www.halihammer.com
16. 5.42 PM (EDT), Joel Landy, "King of the Hill" www.singfreedom.org
17. 5.48 PM (EDT), Don Billings, "No Panic"
18. 5.54 PM (EDT), Patricia Shannon, "The Oneness of Being" www.patriciashannon.blogspot.com
19. 6.00 PM (EDT), Ben Grosscup, "Wouldn't it be Nice? (Parody of Beach Boys by Al Bradbury)"

November 19: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

PERFORMER LIST:
1. 7.06 PM (EDT), Paul Clarke, NY – "Truth Decay" www.paulclarkesongs.com
2. 7.12 PM (EDT), Mary Lutz of NYC Metro Raging Grannies, NY – "I've Heard That Song Before"
3. 7.18 PM (EDT), Ruben Gonzalez, – "Como la cigarra" rubengonzalezmusic.com
4. 7.24 PM (EDT), Alice Sutter, NY – "Scream for a Green New Deal"
5. 7.30 PM (EDT), Sand Edwards, NY – "Carpe Diem"
6. 7.36 PM (EDT), Sally Campbell, NY – "Interstellar Greeting"
7. 7.42 PM (EDT), Paul McKenna, OR – "Bye Bye Don"
8. 7.48 PM (EDT), Susan Jeffers, OH – "lives stolen"
9. 7.54 PM (EDT), Michael & Nell , TN – "Queen For A Day" www.shelbysong.com
10. 8.00 PM (EDT), Jane Fallon, FL – "Epidemic of Kindness" Www.janefallon.com
11. 8.06 PM (EDT), Larry Hildes, WA – "Oh Karen, you should have seen it."
12. 8.12 PM (EDT), Patricia Shannon, GA – "The Oneness of Being" patriciashannon.blogspot.com
13. 8.18 PM (EDT), Marc Hecker, NY – "Momma, Look Sharp"
14. 8.24 PM (EDT), Violizzy , NY – "Winds of Change" Www violizzy.com
15. 8.30 PM (EDT), Ben Grosscup, MA – "How We Can Sleep At Night" https://www.peoplesmusic.org/.../PublicP.../42451770/4386840
16. 8.36 PM (EDT), "Cleo" Carol Knopf, NY – "Freedom Love & Life"
17. 8.42 PM (EDT), L Pinetree, NY – "poem, The Trees Speak"
18. 8.48 PM (EDT), Mary McCaffrey, DE – "1492"
19. 8.54 PM (EDT), Alan Cohen, VA – "The Devil in Hell"


November 13: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 4.06 PM (EDT), Michael & Nell , TN – "No Man's Land" www.shelbysong.com

2. 4.12 PM (EDT), Sarah Pirtle, MA – "Bringers of the Dawn" www.sarahpirtle.com/hope-sings

3. 4.18 PM (EDT), Barry Oreck, NY – "Each Song I Play is a Seed" www.barryoreckmusic.com

4. 4.24 PM (EDT), Hali Hammer, CA – "We Will Rise Together" www.halihammer.com

5. 4.30 PM (EDT), Two of a Kind (David & Jenny Heitler-Klevans), PA – "I've Got to Know" www.twoofakind.com

6. 4.36 PM (EDT), Mark Bishop Evans, MA – "Build Your Wall" www.markbishopevans.net

7. 4.42 PM (EDT), Sharleen Leahey, NJ – ""Good People"" www.rumorsofpeace.net

8. 4.48 PM (EDT), John Warburton, United Kingdom – "Free" www.john warby.webs.com

9. 4.54 PM (EDT), Paul Clarke, NY – "Entertainment Politics" www.paulclarkesongs.bandcamp.com

10. 5.00 PM (EDT), Patricia Shannon, GA – "The Oneness of Being" www.patriciashannon.blogspot.com

11. 5.06 PM (EDT), Tony Turner, BC – "Not in Kansas" www.tonyturner.ca

12. 5.12 PM (EDT), Ryc Ward, NY – "Come On In" www.rycward.com

13. 5.18 PM (EDT), Lydia Adams Davis , NY – "The Usual Suspects" www.lydiaadamsdavis.com

14. 5.24 PM (EDT), Joshua Garcia, NY – "Everything's Quiet & The People Are Tame"

15. 5.30 PM (EDT), Osborne/Krause , TN – "There's Work to Be Done!" Osborne/Krause

16. 5.36 PM (EDT), ELYAS ISAACS, NY – "Little Red Rockin' Chair"

17. 5.42 PM (EDT), Steve Siegelbaum, NY – "Door in the Dark"

18. 5.48 PM (EDT), Len Seligman, FL – "Our Turn Now" www.LenSeligman.com

19. 5.54 PM (EDT), David Tarlo, NY – "Lyin' Eyes"

20. 6.00 PM (EDT), Tony Harper, United Kingdom – "Let them in"


October 29: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 4.06 PM: David Roth– "The View From Underneath the Bus" www.davidrothmusic.com
2. 4.12 PM: "Cleo" Carol Knopf– "Tick Tock Toe Time To Vote!" www.Poemdancer.com
3. 4.18 PM : Tony Harper– "Tear them down"
4. 4.24 PM: Marcie Boyd– "Vote Trump out of the White House"
5. 4.30 PM: Nell Levin– "Jerusalem" www.shelbysong.com
6. 4.36 PM: Don Billings– "About That Voter Fraud (2017)"
7. 4.42 PM: L Pinetree– "tba"
8. 4.48 PM: Paul McKenna– "Vote!"
9. 4.54 PM: Lorna McKinnon– "Let's Talk About Contraception"
10. 5.00 PM: Mark Evans– "Bitter Wind"
11. 5.06 PM: Galen Brandt– "I Hope"
12. '5.12 PM: David Tarlo– "Midnight Special" www.HudsonValleySally.com
13. 5.18 PM: Jenny Amanda Hurwitz– "Here We Go Again - It's Time to Vote!"
14. 5.24 PM: Jackson Gillman– "Six Foot Three" www.jacksongillman.com
15. 5.30 PM: Joel Landy– "You Can Get It If You Really Want"
16. 5.36 PM: Liz Taub– "Find Me:Ode to Immigrant Children" www.Violizzy.com
17. 5.42 PM: robert brashear– "listen" www.reverbnation.com/robertbrashear
18. 5.48 PM: Sally Campbell– ""God Bless the Grass" by Malvina Reynolds"
19. 5.54 PM: Ben Grosscup– "Let's Build A Socialist System"
Waitlist1. : Mary McCaffrey– ""He's in the Jailhouse Now!" (Blind Blake Version)"
Waitlist2. : Elyas Isaacs– "MAY OUR CIRCLE BE UNBROKEN"
Waitlist3. : Ryc Ward– "The Republican Blues!" www.rycward.com


October 18: People’s Music Network Trans-Atlantic Song Swap

1. Russ Chandler, UK, "No Master" russchandlermusic.com

2. Lucie Blue Tremblay, U.S., "We are Magnificent" www.luciebluetremblay.com

3. Roger Huddle, UK, "Under Heavy Manners" www.facebook.com/roger.huddle

4. Steve Suffet, U.S., "Levons-Nous!" www.stevesuffet.com

5. Pam Bishop, UK, "You Cut Us Down" www.duetconcertina.wordpress.com/

6. robert brashear, U.S., "TBA"

7. Steve O'Donoghue, UK, "Protest Singer’s Blues"

8. STORM, U.S., "True Confessions (poem 40 sec) BAllad Of Rosalita Anita Emily Jones (song) both original"

9. Graham Langley, UK, "We Want Roza to Stay" www.storytelling.uk.net

10. Dave Cadaqu, U.S., "TBA" www.cadaqu.com

11. Paddy Nash & Diane Greer, UK, "We Are the Dead" www.paddynash.com

13. Ryc Ward, U.S., "The Republican Blues" www.rycward.com

14. Maddy Carty, UK, "Future Daughter" www.maddycarty1.bandcamp.com/album/shout-the-loudest

15. Violizzy, U.S., "Stop the Madness" www.Violizzy.com

16. DAVID KIDMAN, UK, "The Music Of Healing" www.davidkidman.co.uk

17. Mike Glick, U.S., "Mike Glick" generations-music.com

18. Kath Tait, UK, "Creaky Bones" www.kathtait.com

19. Ted Warmbrand, U.S., "TBA"

20. Kurly, UK, "Gotta Wake Up" www.kurlyspoetry.com

21. Jim Burrill, U.S., "Factory Girl, R. Giddens version" www.sites.google.com/site/JimBStuff/home/songs

22. Lorna McKinnon, UK

23. Paul McKenna, U.S., "When This Virus Is Over" www.paulmckennamusic.com

October 16: Good Trouble: VOTE! Concert

1. 7.06 PM: Susanna Rich, "I am Lucy Burns" www.wildnightsproductions.com

2. 7.12 PM: John McCutcheon, "Vote Dammit!" www.folkmusic.com

3. 7.18 PM: Spook Handy, "Vote!" www.spookhandy.com

4. 7.24 PM: Sarah Pirtle, "Sister of Spirit" www.sarahpirtle.com

5. 7.30 PM: Katherine Rhoda, "Alive, Oh!" www.katherinerhoda.com

6. 7.36 PM: Si Kahn, "I Have Seen Freedom" https://sikahn.com/

7. 7.42 PM: Charlie King, "Three Faces in a Row" www.charlieking.org

8. 7.48 PM: Hali Hammer, "Votin' USA" www.halihammer.com

9. 7.54 PM: Jendog Lonewolf, "Harriet Tubman" www.ilovejendog.bandcamp.com/album/eyesup-wiseup-riseup

10. 8.00 PM: Saro Lynch Thomason, "1920" www.Sarosings.com

11. 8.06 PM: Sharleen Leahey, "The Woman’s Suffrage Song" www.rumorsofpeace.net

12. 8.12 PM: Sparky & Rhonda Rucker, "Uncle Sam's Daughter" www.sparkyandrhonda.com

13. 8.18 PM: Gary Allard, "Gun Laws (Vote or Die)"

14. 8.24 PM: Lydia Adams Davis, "The Literacy Test Song" www.lydiaadamsdavis.com

15. 8.30 PM: Pat Lamanna, "Vote 'Em Out" www.patlamanna.com

16. 8.36 PM: John Dillon (with Virtual Choir of Resistance), "A Perfect Storm" www.SingTruth.org

17. 8.42 PM: Tom Smith, "Talkin' Election" www.tomsmithmusic.com

18. 8.48 PM: Lynn Marie Smith, "Women Vote" www.lynnmariemusic.com


October 12: Indigenous People's Day Concert

1. 7:06 (EDT) Duo Wayta, Por un mundo nuevoWashington, DC (www.facebook.com/duowayta/)

3. 7:13 (EDT) Penny Gamble Williams, AqueneMaryland (http://www.iloveancestry.com/.../penny-gamble-williams.../)

4. 7:20 (EDT) Faith Nolan, Highway Of TearsCanada (www.faithnolan.org/)

5. 7:26 (EDT) Sarah Pirtle, MashaliskWestern Massachusetts (www.sarahpirtle.com)

6. 7:32 (EDT) Geronimo Ramirez, Hijos del Jaguar ()

7. 7:40 (EDT) Quartertonez Students, Faculty and Guest Sutdents, We Were All Wounded At Wounded KneeWashington, DC (www.quartertonez.com/)

8. 7:50 (EDT) Courtney Dowe, Washington, DC (www.courtneydowemusic.com)

9. 7:55 (EDT) Kinding Sindaw, New York, NY (www.kindingsindaw.org)

10. 8:05 (EDT) Mixashawn, AIM SongHartford, CT (www.mixashawn.com)

11. 8:12 (EDT) Murray Porter, Same CanoeNorth Vancouver, BC (www.murrayporter.ca)

12. 8:13 (EDT) Groovalottos, Ever So CloseMassachusetts (www.theGroovaLottos.com)

13. 8:20 (EDT) Z-Y-G 808, Obvious InsanityMassachusetts (www.thezyg808.com)

14. 8:25 (EDT) Radmilla Cody, Sounds of AwarenessArizona (www.radmillacody.net)

15. 8:32 (EDT) Mike Marker, Vancouver, BC ()

16. 8:38 (EDT) Sihasin, Arizona (https://sihasin.com/)

17. 8:44 (EDT) Steve Deasy, Before Our White Brothers CameCanada (www.stevedeasy.com)

18. 8:50 (EDT) Desirae Harp, Water So Deep, Water So WideCalifornia (www.newmusicusa.org/profile/desiraeharp)

October 2: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 7.35 PM: Tobie Hoffman– "Make of Your LIfe"

2. 7.40 PM: George Mann– "TBA" georgemann.org

3. 7.45 PM: Bev Grant– "TBA" www.bevgrant.com

4. 7.50 PM: Ryc Ward– "As if it Weren't Enough" www.rycward.com

5. 7.55 PM: Michael & Nell – "Don't Blow Up The Mountain" www.shelbysong.com

6. 8.00 PM: Marcia Taylor– "TBA" www.MarciaTaylorMusic.com

7. 8.05 PM: Sandy Pliskin– "Those Mid-November Blues" www.sandypliskin.bandcamp.com

8. 8.10 PM: Mary McCaffrey– "Garbage! (written by Bill Steele)"

9. 8.15 PM: Patricia Shannon– "Take Care of Our Planet" patriciashannon.blogspot.com

10. 8.20 PM: Jim Burrill– "Crackdown Addict" www.sites.google.com/site/jimbstuff/home/songs

11. 8.25 PM: Jenny Amanda Hurwitz– "TBA"

12. 8.30 PM: Joel Landy– "Whatever Will Be Will Be 2020 (Que Será, Será)" www.singfreedom.org

13. 8.35 PM: Louise Hetzler– "TBA"

14. 8.40 PM: Marc Hecker– "That Was the President by Phil Ochs"

15. 8.45 PM: "Cleo" Carol Knopf– "The Ballade of Breonna Taylor"

16. 8.50 PM: Paul McKenna– "Vote"

17. 8.55 PM: Distinguished Professor & Doctor ELYAS ISAACS PHD DPH DCJC MD– "WALK UP AND DOWN THAT LONG LONESOME ROAD"

18. 9.00 PM: Joe Virga– "Silent Majority" www.reverbnation.com/joevirga

19. 9.05 PM: Ben Grosscup– "The American Idolization of Song" www.youtube.com/c/BenGrosscup

September 24: Musical Speak-out Against the Racist State

1. 7.36 PM: Artist Up, @nicole.watson.16144

2. 7.42 PM: Dilson Hernandez, "Pambiche" @dilson.music www.dilsonmusic.com

3. 7.48 PM: Judy Gorman, "Joy is An Act of Resistance" @judy.gorman.37 www.worldstrings.com

4. 7.54 PM: Messiah Ramkissoon, @MessiahRamkissoon/ www.messiahramkissoon.com

5. 8.00 PM: Luci Murphy, "Preciosas vidas negras" @luci.murphy.7

6. 8.06 PM: Mike Glick, "Living While Black" @wsidemike www.generations-music.com

7. 8.12 PM: Lindsey Wilson, "Tides" @lindseywilsonlive www.lindseywilsonmusic.com

8. 8.18 PM: Wanda Phipps, "This Is An Angry Poem" @phipps.wanda www.mindhoney.com

9. 8.24 PM: Vince Tozzi featuring Mike Handelman, "Patriot Song" @weeatmonsters www.compiled.social/WEMNYC

10. 8.30 PM: Jendog Lonewolf, @iLoveJendog www.ilovejendog.bandcamp.com/album/eyesup-wiseup-riseup

11. 8.36 PM: YaliniDream, Dreams Free @YaliniDreamArt www.yalinidream.com

12. 8.42 PM: Colleen Kattau, @colleen.kattau www.colleenkattau.com

13. 8.48 PM: Marvelous Mariam, "Call You PowerfuLL"

14. 8.54 PM: Hatress Harbour,

15. 9.00 PM: Hot Glue and the Gun, "Little Heart" @hotglueandthegun www.hotglueandthegun.com

16. 9.06 PM: Bev Grant, @bev.grant.16 www.bevgrant.com

17. 9.12 PM: Ben Grosscup, "One in Six Have Disappeared" @bengrosscupmusic www.peoplesmusic.org

18. 9.18 PM: Lynn Marie Smith, @Labor-Heritage-Foundation-100235955861 www.laborheritage.org

19. 9.24 PM: Jayanthi Kyle, @dotfrofeather www.amberoctopusentertainment.com

September 18: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 7.35 PM: Michael and Nell, TN– "Day's Gonna Come" www.shelbysong.com

2. 7.40 PM: Ryc Ward, NY– "Sweet America" www.rycward.com

3. 7.45 PM: Lucie Tremblay, FL– "Do Something" www.luciebluetremblay.com

4. 7.50 PM: David Tarlo, NY– "Midnight Special" HudsonValleySally.com

5. 7.55 PM: Patricia Shannon, GA– "Summertime" patriciashannon.blogspot.com

6. 8.00 PM: Rick Burkhardt, NY– "" www.rickburkhardt.com

7. 8.05 PM: Lucelia De Jesus, MA– "Antonia"

8. 8.10 PM: Mario Cancel-Bigay, – "In the Music"

9. 8.15 PM: Lydia Davis, NY– "Did I Miss The Demonstrt"

10. 8.20 PM: Joe Virga, FL– "Tender Loving Lies" www.reverbnation.com/joevirga

11. 8.25 PM: Don Billings, – "Let's Make America Great Again"

12. 8.30 PM: Scott Free, IL– "Every Freedom" www.scottfree.net

13. 8.35 PM: Louise Hetzler, MA

14. 8.40 PM: ELYAS ISAACS, NY– "Peace Medley"

15. 8.45 PM: Sally Campbell, NY– "Simple Gifts"

16. 8.50 PM: Martha Older, MA– "The Weather Song"

17. 8.55 PM: Paul McKenna, OR– "Vote"

18. 9.00 PM: Jenny Amanda Hurwitz, NY– "So Who's Essential Now?"

19. 9.05 PM: Ben Grosscup, MA– "Garbage" https://www.youtube.com/c/BenGrosscup


September 17: Hard Hitting Words for Hard Hit People (Online Concert)

Martín Espada: www.martinespada.net
Sol y Canto: www.solycanto.com
Lauren Marie Schmidt: www.laurenmarieschmidt.com
Charlie King: www.charlieking.org
Jendog Lonewolf: www.ilovejendog.com/

September 7: Labor Day Concert for All

1. 8.06 PM Matthew Redabaugh
2. 8.12 PM Lynn Marie Smith /The Motown Diva www.lynnmariemusic.com
3. 8.18 PM Charlie King www.charlieking.org
4. 8.24 PM Francisco Herrera www.franciscoherreramusic.com
5. 8.30 PM colleen kattau www.colleenkattau.com
6. 8.36 PM Si Kahn www.sikahn.com
7. 8.42 PM Luci Murphy
8. 8.48 PM George Mann www.georgemann.org
9. 8.54 PM María Gallegos
10. 9.00 PM Magpie - Greg Artzner & Terry Leonino www.magpiemusic.com
11. 9.06 PM Alexandra Bradbury www.etandtheboy.wordpress.com
12. 9.12 PM Jendog Lonewolf www.ilovejendog.bandcamp.com/album/eyesup-wiseup-riseup
13. 9.18 PM Tom Juravich www.tomjuravich.com
14. 9.24 PM Liliana Herrera www.liltunes.com
15. 9.30 PM Hali Hammer www.halihammer.com
16. 9.36 PM DC Labor Chorus
17. 9.42 PM BEV GRANT www.bevgrant.com
18. 9.48 PM Susan McNelis www.susannahmusic.com
19. 9.54 PM Steve Deasy www.stevedeasy.com
20. 10.00 PM Ben Grosscup www.youtube.com/c/BenGrosscup

August 28: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. 7.35 PM- Paul McKenna, OR "Please Mister Postman" (www.paulmckennamusic.com)
2. 7.40 PM- Marcie Boyd, CA "Rabo de Nube"
3. 7.45 PM- Steve Siegelbaum, NY "Journey to Justice"
4. 7.50 PM- "Cleo" Carol Knopf, "The Promise" (www.poemdancer.com) PoemSong
5. 7.55 PM- Joe Virga, FL "A street of many masions" (www.reverbnation.com/joevirga) Joe Virga
6. 8.00 PM- Miles Megaciph, AL "IMF (The Graduate Program)" (www.megaciph.com) Miles E. Thomas
7. 8.05 PM- Ann Ferguson, MA "The World Turned Upside Down by Leon Russelson"
8. 8.10 PM- George Mann, NY "My Name is George" (www.georgemann.org)
9. 8.15 PM- Jendog Lonewolf, NY "TBA" (www.ilovejendog.bandcamp.com/album/eyesup-wiseup-riseup) 10. 8.20 PM- Joel Landy, NY "Wear A Mask!" (www.singfreedom.org) Joel Landy
11. 8.25 PM- David Ladon, CO "It's No Shame" (www.davidladon.com) David Ladon
12. 8.30 PM- Nell Levin, TN "Election Year Rag" (www.shelbysong.com) Michael & Nell aka Shelby Bottom Duo
13. 8.35 PM- Pat Lamanna, NY "Vote" (www.patlamanna.com) Pat Lamanna Music
14. 8.40 PM- Dean Stevens, MA "When the Revolution Comes" (www.deanstevens.com) Dean Stevens
15. 8.45 PM- Tobie Hoffman, PA "We Are the Very Best"
16. 8.50 PM- Steve Suffet, NY "Got My Union" (www.stevesuffet.com) Steve Suffet
17. 8.55 PM- Mary McCaffrey, DE "Your Daughters and Your Sons" Mary McCaffrey
18. 9.00 PM- Axel Henri, CT "Do You Belive in Magic?"
19. 9.05 PM- Louise Hetzler, MA "The Solution to Pollution"
20. 9.15 PM- Dada Veda, IL "I'm Waiting for That Time" (www.dadaveda.com

www.facebook.com/dadavedamusic

August 23: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

1. Russ Chandler, UK "The Labouring Man" www.russchandlermusic.com (RussChandlerMusic)
2. Lindsey Wilson, U.S. "Stand For the People" www.LindseyWilsonMusic.com (Lindsey Wilson Music)
3. Tayo Aluko, UK "Greatness In a Time of Covid" www.tayoalukoandfriends.com (Tayo Aluko)
4. Susan Rogers, U.S. "Finlandia Rise Up"
5. Kathy Runswick, UK "We There There (Sandra Kerr)"
6. Gary Allard, U.S. "The Rain Come Down"
7. gerry ffrench, UK "Where Did All The Flowers Go?" www.gerryffrench.com (Gerry ffrench, Folk Singer)
8. Bev Grant, U.S. "" www.bevgrant.com
9. Penny Stone, UK "Fair Palestine" www.singlouderthanguns.com/
10. Jendog Lonewolf, U.S. "" www.ilovejendog.com (ilovejendog)
11. Arema Arega Music,Painting & Fashion, Spain "I see you in the Sunlight" www.arema-arega.com
12. Miles Megaciph, U.S. "No Fear Now" www.megaciph.com (Megaciph)
13. Tom Lavin, UK "Take a Message to the Messenger"
14. Jeff SIEGEL, U.S. "Don't Worry Your Money is Safe"
15. Maggie and Pete Eiseman-Renyard, UK "Liberty Tree"
16. Gwen Owen, U.S. "The Garden"
17. John Warburton, UK "Younger Man" www.Johnwarby.webs.com (John Warburton)
18. Anne Price, U.S. "They Can't Put It Back"
19. Amanda MacLean, UK "Lamentations"
20. Sharleen Leahey, U.S. "The Woman's Suffrage Song" www.rumorsofpeace.net (Sharleen Leahey)
21. Skinner & T'witch, UK "Scapegoat" www.skinnerandtwitch.com (Skinner & T'witch's Pick n' Mix Social Club)
22. Steve Deasy, Canada "Money Grubbing Scum" www.stevedeasy.com

August 13: PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

2. 4.06 PM - Steve Deasy- Ontario– Money Grubbing Scum

3. 4.12 PM - Jan Luby- Rhode Island– Coloring Outside the Lines

4. 4.18 PM - Roy Gamse- Virginia– Viola Liuzzo

5. 4.24 PM - Paul Kaplan- Massachusetts– Little Boxes

6. 4.30 PM - Steve Siegelbaum- New York– The Forever Dance

7. 4.36 PM - ELYAS ISAACS- New York– SO MANY SICK AND DYING (THE PANDEMIC PRAYER)

8. 4.42 PM - Larry Fox- Connecticutt– Let's Send Him Packing

9. 4.48 PM - Patricia Shannon- Georgia– What Kind of Job is Important

10. 4.54 PM - Nell (Michael & Nell artists) Levin- Tennessee– Boss Called A Meeting

11. 5.00 PM - Marc Hecker- New York– Keep Them Lamps Trimmed

12. 5.06 PM - Paul McKenna- Oregon– That Covid-19

13. 5.12 PM - Lydia Davis- New York– The Great Distractor

14. 5.18 PM - Ryc Ward- New York– Way Over the Moon!

15. 5.24 PM - L Pinetree- New York– God's Counting on Me, God's Counting on You

16. 5.30 PM - robert brashear- New York– how long, O lord

17. 5.36 PM - Marcie Boyd- California– Rabo de Nube

18. 5.42 PM - Jenny Amanda Hurwitz- New York– TBD

19. 5.48 PM - Don Billings- – (poem) I won't Stand For This

20. 5.54 PM - Ben Grosscup- Massachusetts– We just Come to Work Here

August 6: Hiroshima Never Again International Concert

1. 3.06 PM (EDT) RAGING GRANNIES, "Same Old War," NYC ()

2. 3.12 PM (EDT) MIKE MARKER, "Enola Gay," by Utah Phillips, Vancouver, BC

3. 3.18 PM (EDT) Charlie King, "Acceptible Risks," Massachusetts (http://www.charlieking.org)

4. 3.24 PM (EDT) David Rovics, "Hiroshima," Oregon (www.davidrovics.com)

5. 3.30 PM (EDT) Foty Fusion, "KAN FE MARRA TIFLIS GHEIR" by Marcel Khalife, Washington, DC (fotyfusion.com)

6. 3.36 PM (EDT) DAVID BERNZ, "I Am Fukushima," Hudson Valley, NY

7. 3.42 PM (EDT) BOB BOSSIN, "The Riley Boys," by Carol Denny, BC, Canada (www.bossin.com/)

8. 3.48 PM (EDT) Miles E. Thomas, "43 Seconds," Mobile, AL (https://www.megaciph.com)

9. 3.54 PM (EDT) STORM, "Aug 6th & 9th,1945 Meld," Massachusetts

10. 4.00 PM (EDT) Tayo Aluko, "The Little Girl Of Hiroshima," Liverpool, UK (www.tayoalukoandfriends.com/)

11. 4.06 PM (EDT) Seattle Jim Page, "Hiroshima-Nagasaki Russian Roulette," Seattle, WA (jimpage.net)

12. 4.12 PM (EDT) Klee Benally, "Song Of The Sun," Arizona (kleebenally.com/)

13. 4.18 PM (EDT) TED WARMBRAND, "Why Get So Excited," Arizona ()

14. 4.24 PM (EDT) PENNY STONE, "Freedom Come All Ye'," Scotland (singlouderthanguns.com/)

16. 4.36 PM (EDT) Irakli kakabadze, "ADD_TITLE," Tbilisi, Georgia

17. 4:42 PM (EDT) Sarah Pirtle, "One Flame," Massachusetts, (http://sarahpirtle.com/hope-sings/index.htm)

18. 4.48 PM (EDT) Russ Chandler, "Accident Of Birth," UK (https://russchandlermusic.com/)

19. 4.54 PM (EDT) Courtney Dowe Singer/Songwriter, "Radiation Blues," Washington, DC (courtneydowemusic.com/)

20. 5.00 PM (EDT) Peggy Seeger, "How I Long for Peace" UK (www.peggyseeger.com/)

21. 5.06 PM (EDT) PAT DECOU & TEX LAMOUNTAIN, "Seabrook Song," Massachusetts (www.patandtex.com/)

22. 5.12 PM (EDT) MARGARET WALTERS, "Shall There Be Womanly Times," Sydney, Australia (https://margwalterssteadfast.wordpress.com/)

23. 5.18 PM (EDT) Luci Murphy, "Down By The Riverside," Washington, DC

24. 5.24 PM (EDT) MOLLY SCOTT, "We Are All One Planet," Massachusetts (www.mollyscott.com/)

25. 5.30 PM (EDT) Fred Small, "Cranes Over Hiroshima," Massachusetts (www.revfredsmall.com/)

July 30PMN Online Song and Poetry Swap

    1. 7.35 PM: Joel Landy, NY – "I Cannot Teach Your Children When I’m Dead"

    2. 7.40 PM: "Cleo" Carol Knopf, NY – "Bronx Dreamer"

    3. 7.45 PM: @Joe Virga, FL – "Lets light a candle" (https://www.reverbnation.com/joevirga)

    4. 7.50 PM: Tobie Hoffman, PA – "How Many Days More"

    5. 7.55 PM: Joia Mukherjee, MA – "i can't breathe"

    6. 8.00 PM: Benjamin Seibert, NY – "The Great Compromise OR Take the Star Out of the Window (John Prine)"

    7. 8.05 PM: Juliana-Julie Barnet and Sophie Barnet-Higgins, MD – "Vuela Paloma"

    9. 8.10 PM: NYC Raging Grannies, NY – "SAME OLD WAR"

    9. 8.15 PM: L Pinetree, NY – "The Dream (in memory of John Lewis)"

    10. 8.20 PM: Steve Deasy, ON – "Cognitively There"

    11. 8.25 PM: helen wintrob, NY – "just want to listen"

    12. 8.30 PM: Joanie Calem, OH – "Thou Shalt Not Kill" (www.joaniecalem.com)

    13. 8.35 PM: Morgan Guyton, VA – "Love Chases" (www.soundcloud.com/revstarchild)

    14. 8.40 PM: Ryc Ward NY – "Front Page News"

    15. 8.45 PM: Marc Hecker, NY – "Drill, Ye Tarriers, Drill"

    16. 8.50 PM: Pat Lamanna, NY – "I'll March Till I Can't March Anymore"

    17. 8.55 PM: David Ladon, CO – "After the Wars" (www.davidladon.com)

    18. 9.00 PM: Rev STORM, MA – "Poem(20 sec)I,The Phoenix, Rise song Hard Times A Coming both original"

    19. 9.05 PM: Mary McCaffrey, DE – "Freedom Suite: Oh Freedom, Come Go..., I'm on my..., Glory Hallelujah"

    20. 9.10 PM: Lydia Adams Davis, NY – "Homes Along the River OR A Woman's Job"

    July 26Sisters Sing In Solidarity, Online Benefit Concert

    Bev Grant: www.bevgrantphotography.com
    Liliana Herrera: www.liltunes.com
    Colleen Kattau: www.colleenkattau.com
    Lindsey Wilson: www.lindseywilsonmusic.com

    Saturday, July 24: PMN Trans-Atlantic Song Swap, Part 1 of 2

    1. 4.00 PM (EDT) Sandra Twitchett & Steve Skinner (Skinner & T'witch) Invited Artist, UK --"Bring Back Robin Hood"

    2. 4.06 PM (EDT) Deborah Silverstein, PMN Member, U.S. --"Draglines"

    3. 4.12 PM (EDT)Russ Chandler(as Steve White & the Protest Family), Invited Artist, UK --"A Statue of Boris Johnson"

    4. 4.18 PM (EDT) Terry Leonino & Greg Artzner (Magpie), PMN Member, U.S. --"Build the World"

    5. 4.24 PM (EDT) Kathy Wallis, Invited Artist, UK --"Geevor Lads"

    6. 4.30 PM (EDT) Luci Murphy, PMN Member, U.S. --"Palestine"

    7. 4.36 PM (EDT)Joe Solo, Invited Artist, UK --"No Pasaran"

    8. 4.42 PM (EDT) Miles MegaciphMiles E. Thomash, PMN Member, U.S. --"Everybody Arise"

    9. 4.48 PM (EDT) Patrick DeSimio, PMN Member, U.S. --"Do You Know the Words?"

    10. 4.54 PM (EDT)David Roth, PMN Member, U.S. --"Home of the Brave"

    11. 5.00 PM (EDT)Phoebe Rees Music, Invited Artist, UK --"Mississippi Summer "

    12. 5.06 PM (EDT)Steve Suffet, PMN Member, U.S. --"Can You Hear That Steam Whistle Blow?"

    13. 5.12 PM (EDT) Maggie & Peter Eiseman-Renyard, Invited Artist, UK --"John Ball"

    14. 5.18 PM (EDT) Cleo Carol Knopf, PMN Member, U.S. --"A Ballad for George Floyd"

    15. 5.24 PM (EDT)Tim Brooks, Invited Artist, UK --"The Migrant"

    16. 5.30 PM (EDT) Jendog Lonewolf, PMN Member, U.S. --"Black People! Black People!"

    17. 5.36 PM (EDT)Kathy Runswick, Invited Artist, UK --"The coming home song"

    18. 5.42 PM (EDT)Barbara Deanand Graham Dean, PMN Member, U.S. --"Come Home, Tom Paine"

    19. 5.48 PM (EDT)Hali Hammer, PMN Member, U.S. --"We Will Rise Together"

    20. 5.54 PM (EDT) Amanda Maclean, Invited Artist, UK --"A' Jock Tamson's Bairns"

    21. 6.00 PM (EDT) Ben Grosscup, PMN Member, U.S. --"Let's Build a Socialist System"


    July 19: The Centennial of Women’s Suffrage & Empowerment

    Elise Bryant

    Lydia Adams Davis

    Bev Grant

    Colleen Kattau

    Pat Lamanna

    Sharleen Leahey

    Jendog Lonewolf

    Carol Simon LevinPMN Trans-Atlantic Song Swap, Part 1 of 2

    July 17: 

    1. 7.35 PM- Sarah Pirtle – Massachusetts – "Together Side by Side"

    2. 7.40 PM- Paul Baker – Nicaragua – "I Thought I Heard Sweet Victor...Singing"

    3. 7.45 PM- Nell Levin – Tennessee – "Don't Blow Up The Mountain"

    4. 7.50 PM- Jonathan Talbot – New York – "Hate has No Home Here"

    5. 7.55 PM- Terri Roben – New York – "Whatever Happens"

    6. 8.00 PM- George Mann – New York – ""My Name is George""

    7. 8.05 PM- Tret Fure Music – Virginia – "Far Too Fast"

    8. 8.10 PM- Joe Virga – Florida – "Free and Clean"

    9. 8.15 PM- Robin Greenstein – NYC – ""

    10. 8.20 PM- Mary Lutz of NYC Metro Raging Grannies – NYC – "Ban the Confederate Flag"

    11. 8.25 PM- Lydia Adams Davis – New York – "A Woman’s Job"

    12. 8.30 PM- Jendog Lonewolf – NYC – "Outside of My Self or Lyrical Wizardy"

    13. 8.35 PM- Jenny Brown – NYC – "Ballad of the ERA - Kristen Lems"

    14. 8.40 PM- Don Billings – New York – "Free Speech in America"

    15. 8.45 PM- Lisa Wright – Virginia – "My Daily Bread"

    16. 8.50 PM- Mary McCaffrey – Delaware – "Ella's Song (We Who Believe in Freedom)"

    17. 8.55 PM- Marcie Boyd – California – "Rabo de Nube"

    18. 9.00 PM- Hali Hammer – California – "Lady Liberty Speaks"

    19. 9.05 PM- Sally Campbell– NYC – "There is no way TO peace; peace IS the way"

    20. 9.10 PM- Louise Hetzler – Massachusetts – "Pandemic Paradox Prayer"

    21. 9.15 PM- Ruth Pelham – New York – "Wings of Time"


    July 2: Songs to Hear During a Pandemic

    1. 7:35 PM: Jane Moore– "Change Got To Come"

    2. 7:40 PM: Richard Mattocks– "Dream of the Miner's Child"

    3. 7:45 PM: Luci Murphy– "Keep Your Eyes on the Prize (Hold On)"

    4. 7:50 PM: Steve Siegelbaum– "Black Lives - White Lives"

    5. 7:55 PM: Jayanthi Rajasa– "Hand in hand" Jayanthi Kyle

    6. 8:00 PM: Ryc Ward – "People Rise Up!"

    7. 8:05 PM: Mara Levine– "Daughters and Sons by Tommy Sands"

    8. 8:10 PM: Paul McKenna– "Tweetin' Cretin"

    9. 8:15 PM: Sharleen Leahey– "New World"

    10. 8:20 PM: Don Billings– "(poem) What Have We Become"

    11. 8:25 PM: Pat Lamanna– "What Did You Learn at Home Today"

    12. 8:30 PM: Mike Glick– "Let's Build A Wall Around Jesus"

    13. 8:35 PM: Jenny Amanda Hurwitzmanda Hurwitz– "TBD"

    14. 8:40 PM: Steve Eulberg/Owl Mountain Music, Inc.– "i miss america"

    15. 8:45 PM: Barbara Dean Dean– "The Ballad of MumBet"

    16. 8:50 PM: Jim Burrill– "Sea Change"

    17. 8:55 PM: Louise Hetzler– "TBD"

    18. 9:00 PM: Ben Grosscup – "Let's Build a Socialist System"

    19. 9:05 PM: ELYAS ISAACS– "MAY HER CIRCLE BE UNBROKEN"

    20. 9:10 PM: Verne McArthur– "Sittin' Here In Limbo"

    21. 9:15 PM: Joel Landy– "Songs of Freedom"


    June 26:  Artists Against Racial Oppression: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Collaboration

    1. 7:35 PM: Dilson Hernandez Dilson Hernandez- "Freedom Time"
    2. 7:40 PM: Sav-B Sav-B - "Dreams"
    3. 7:45 PM: Frankie Lumi of The Peace Poets
    4. 7:50 PM: Jendog Lonwolf Jendog Lonewolf
    5. 7:55 PM: The Everyday Bite The Everyday Bite
    6. 8:00 PM: Storm - "Risin Voices"
    7. 8:05 PM: Amere Soul - "911"
    8. 8:10 PM: Hatress Barbour
    9. 8:15 PM: Emilio the Poet
    10. 8:20 PM: Wallace St. Clair HQ Brothers
    11. 8:25 PM: Destiny Padilla
    12. 8:30 PM: Woody Caceres Zero Conditionz - "Starz of Humanity"
    13. 8:35 PM: Self Suffice (Rapoet) Khaiim RapOet
    14. 8:40 PM: Miles Megaciph Thomas Megaciph
    15. 8:45 PM: Diana (Luz) Ozario
    16. 8:50 PM: Samson Samson (Poet/Songwriter)
    17. 8:55 PM: Artist Up Nicole Watson
    18. 9:00 PM: YTCL Crystal Ki'Alohi Lopez
    19. 9:05 PM: David Roberts (D-Black)
    20. 9:10 PM: Yhamir Chabarz Yhamir Chabur
    21. 9:15 PM: Quique Aviles Carnicería Quique - "Get Ready"
    22. 9:20 PM: Elias Ali Elias Ali
    23. 9:25 PM: Messiah Ramkissoon
    24: 9:30 PM: 2daypresents
    25. 9:35 PM: Dilson Hernandez and Ben Grosscup
    - "No More Sacrifice Zones"


    June 18: Songs to Hear During a Pandemic

    • VIDEO
    • Lyrics
    • 1. 7:35 PM: Colleen Kattau, New York– "She delivers"

      2. 7:40 PM: Jonathan Talbot, New York– ""The Streets of Manhattan""

      3. 7:45 PM: Sue JEffers, Ohio– "Song for the Wage Slave (Song for 1910)" Sue JEffers

      4. 7:50 PM: Laurie Siegel, New York– "Song of Hope"

      5. 7:55 PM: Paul Kaplan, Massachusetts– "TBD"

      6. 8:00 PM: Galen Brandt, New Jersey– "Make This New Day"

      7. 8:05 PM: Nancy Schimmel, CALIFORNIA– "Walking the Dog"

      8. 8:10 PM: Ben Grosscup, Massachusetts– "One in Six Have Disappeared (Charlie King)"

      9. 8:15 PM: Paul McKenna, Oregon– "Thy Burdens Are Greater Than Mine"

      10. 8:20 PM: Joel Landy, New York– "The Torn Flag"

      11. 8:25 PM: Jackson Gillman, Massachusetts– "We and They"

      12. 8:30 PM: Pat Lamanna, New York– "Doing What Needs to be Done"

      13. 8:35 PM: Louise Hetzler, Massachusetts– "The Covid Blues"

      14. 8.40 PM- Fruit of Labor (Fruit of Labor World Cultural Center), North Carolina - STATE OF EMERGENCY

      15. 8.50 PM- Ted Warmbrand, Arizona - TBA

      16. 8.55 PM- Ryc Ward Ward, New York - The Fisherman's (Pandemic) Song

      17. 9.00 PM- Richard Mattocks, New York - Dream of the Miner's Child

      18. 9.05 PM- ELYAS ISAACS, New York - My Poem: MY GARDEN OF FRIENDS


    June 13: PMN Summer Round Robin

    1.  7:10 PM:  Marcia Taylor - Rhode Island– "Our Roots Grow Deep"
    2.  7:15 PM:  Ted Warmbrand - Arizona– "Oy Oy Oy-Aye Ayr Aye"
    3.  7:20 PM:  Pat Lamanna - New York– "When This is All Over"
    4.  7:25 PM:  Ryc Ward - New York– "The Almighty Dollar"
    5.  7:30 PM:  Mary McCaffrey - Delaware– "Ella's Song (We Who Believe in Freedom Cannot Rest)"
    6.  7:35 PM:  Barry Kornhauser - New York– "TBA"
    7.  7:40 PM:  Robin Greenstein - New York– "Let Go"
    8.  7:45 PM:  Galen Brandt - New Jersey– "We Will Go High"
    9.  7:50 PM:  Jendog Lonewolf - New York– "Black People"
    10.  7:55 PM:  Mark Simos - Massachusetts– "Lafayette Square"
    11.  8:00 PM:  Ruth Pelham - New York– "TBA"
    12.  8:05 PM:  Steve Siegelbaum - New York– "Hammer and Nail"
    13.  8:10 PM:  Joanne Hammil - Massachusetts– "Find a Way"
    14.  8:15 PM:  Philip Bereaud - Massachusetts– "Take You Along"
    15.  8:20 PM:  Mary Small - Maine– "TBA"
    16.  8:25 PM:  robert brashear - New York– "We don’t roll that way"
    17.  8:30 PM:  Ruben Gonzalez - New York– "Como La Cigarra"
    18.  8:35 PM:  Adele Rolider - New York– "EVERY LIFE IS SACRED"
    19.  8:40 PM:  Miles Megaciph Thomas - Alabama– "No Fear Now"
    20.  8:45 PM:  Jackson Gillman - Massachusetts– "We and They"
    21.  8:50 PM:  Jan Luby - Rhode Island– "Say Their Names"
    22.  10.00 PM-  Will Fudeman - To Stay Right Here
    23.  9:00 PM:  David Tarlo - New York– "Video - Hudson Valley Sally sings Phil Och's Bound for Glory"
    24.  9:05 PM:  Bonnie Lockhart - California– "Fifty-some Years Ago (to get an abortion)"
    25.  9:10 PM:  Joshua Wachtel - Massachusetts– "Responsibility"
    26.  9:15 PM:  Jenny Amanda Hurwitz - New York– "TBA"
    27.  9:20 PM:  Paul McKenna - Oregon– "They Did Not Have A Gun"
    28.  9:25 PM:  Louise Hetzler - Massachusetts– "The Covid Blues"
    29.  9:30 PM:  Bev Grant - New York– "Who's Streets"
    30.  9:35 PM:  jesse palidofsky - Maryland– "Another Black Man Cut Down (I Can't Breathe)"
    30.  9:40 PM:  Paul Goldman - Massachusetts– "Be Human"
    31.  9:45 PM:  Verne McArthur - Massachusetts– "From A Distance"
    32.  9:50 PM:  L Pinetree - New York– "It's A Mighty Wall"
    34.  9:55 PM:  Deborah Silverstein - Massachusetts– "The Other Moses"
    35.  8.55 PM-  Paul Kaplan - These Are the Days
    36.  10:05 PM:  Tobie Hoffman - Pennsylvannia– "In these days"
    37.  10:10 PM:  Steve Suffet - New York– "TBA"
    38.  10:15 PM:  Joanie Calem - Ohio– "Just Trying to Get Home"
    39.  10:20 PM:  Roy Gamse - Virginia– "The Story of the Talking Frog"
    40.  10:25 PM:  Bracha Lieberman - New York– "The Light Ahead"
    41.  10:30 PM:  Don Billings - Massachusetts– "(poem)  Silent Visitor"
    42.  10:35 PM:  Distinguished Professor & Doctor ELYAS ISAACS PHD DPH DDIV DCJC MD - New York– "THE WATER IS WIDE Traditional from the Scottish Lairds"
    43.  10:40 PM:  Joel Landy - New York– "When I Was Young"
    44.  10:45 PM:  Marcie Boyd - California– "TBA"
    45.  10:50 PM:  Marc Hecker - New York– "Get Thee Behind Me, Satan"
    46.  10:55 PM:  Sally Campbell - New York– ""We are all one planet" by Molly Scott"
    47.  11:00 PM:  Bruce Pollack-Johnson - Pennsylvannia– "Deb Karl's adaptation of Ted Warmbrand's "Who's the Criminal Here?""
    48.  11:05 PM:  Ben Grosscup - Massachusetts– "No More Sacrifice Zones"


    June 11: PMN Summer Concert

    7:23: Informal Welcome
    7:30 PM: Charlie King (Convener)
    7:35 PM: Frank Antonio Lopez (Emcee): http://thepeacepoets.com/a…/frank-lopez/
    7:45: Two of a Kind (David & Jenny Heitler-Klevans): http://twoofakind.com/
    8:05: Lara Herscvotich: https://laraherscovitch.com/
    8:25: Natu Camara: https://www.natucamara.com/
    8:45: Evan Greer: https://evangreer.org/
    9:05: Aileen Vance: https://aileenvance.com/

    Full Performer Bios: https://www.peoplesmusic.org/event-3862690

    May 29: An Evening of Nueva Canción

    1. 7:40 PM: Melanie Pores performs "No basta rezar" by Ali Primera (Venezuela)
    2. 7:45 PM: Paul Baker performs "Ay Nicaragua, Nicaraguita" by Carlos Mejia Godoy (Nicaragua)
    3. 7:50 PM: Juliana Barnet performs "Como un gorrion" by Joan Manuel Serrat (Spain)
    4. 7:55 PM: Gustavo Vargas performs "Por un mundo nuevo" by Los Kjarkas (Bolivia)
    5. 8:00 PM: Julio Cesar Guarcax Cuc performs "Tanto que no sabes" by uncertain (Guatemala)
    6. 8:05 PM: Vicky Leyva performs "Todo Cambia" by Mercedes Sosa (Argentina)
    7. 8:10 PM: Huayra Forster performs "Chuwa Yaku" by uncertain (Bolivia)
    8. 8:15 PM: 8. Carlos Arrien - Que se vengan los chicos - Los Arroyeños (Argentina)
    9. 8:20 PM: Marcie Boyd performs "Sueño con serpientes" by Silvio Rodriguez (Cuba)
    10. 8:25 PM: Juan Dies performs "Que Sera" by Jose Feliciano (Borinquen)
    11. 8:30 PM: Juan Dies performs "El Corrido de Sandra Blanc" by creacion colectiva
    12. 8:35 PM: Luis Cortes performs "El Arado" by Victor Jara (Chile)
    13. 8:40 PM: Colleen Kattau performs "Alfonsina y el mar" by Ariel Ramirez/Felix Luna (Argentina)
    14. 8:45 PM: Felipe Luciano performs "poem: Rightful Prayer" by Felipe Luciano (Borinquen)
    15. 8:50 PM: Ruben Gonzalez performs "Cantar para ser libre" by Ruben Gonzalez (Argentina)
    16. 8:55 PM: Mario Cancel performs "Que al canto de la soledad..." by Mario Cancel (Borinquen)
    17. 9:00 PM: Tsaitami Duchisela performs "Ojala" by Silvio Rodriguez (Cuba)
    18. 9:05 PM: Barry Kornhauser performs "Soy Pan, Soy Paz, Soy Más" by Piero de Benedictis (Argentina)
    19. 9:10 PM: Rosi and Brian Folkins-Amador perform "Nana rabiosa" by Brian Amador
    20. 9:15 PM: Laurie Siegel, John Fisher, Dave Tarlo, and Ruben Gonzales perform "Cantando al sol como LA CIGARRA" by Maria Elena Walsh (Argentina)
    21. 9:20 PM: Julie Beutel performs "Gracias a la vida" by Violeta Parra (Chile)
    22. 9:25 PM: Lucelia De Jesus performs "Cancion con todos" by César Isella/Armando Tejada Gomez (Argentina)


    May 21: "Songs to hear during a pandemic"

    1. 7:40 PM Laurie Siegel, NY– "Somewhere to Begin"
    2. 7:45 PM Per Andreassen, MN– "The Angels Say"
    3. 7:50 PM Tobie Hoffman, PA– "TBD"
    4. 7:55 PM P Dworkin, MA– "Zoom"
    5. 8:00 PM Hali Hammer, CA– "When This is Over"
    6. 8:05 PM Tony Turner, Canada– "Time In Between"
    7. 8:10 PM Sally Campbell, NY– "Be Gentle with Yourself"
    8. 8:15 PM Mike Glick, NY– "The Bear"
    9. 8:20 PM Marcie Boyd, CA– "When It's Over"
    10. 8:25 PM Hassan El-Tayyab, DC– "Covid19 Blues"
    11. 8:30 PM Graham and Dean, MA– "There Will Come A Time"
    12. 8:35 PM Jayme Winell, – "listen deeply, we never stop moving"
    13. 8:40 PM Steve Suffet, NY– "Levons-Nous!"
    14. 8:45 PM Sharleen Leahey, NJ– "For the 99"
    15. 8:50 PM Marc Hecker, NY– "The Blantyre Explosion"
    16. 8:55 PM Debbie Rothman, NY– "There But For Fortune (Joan Baez plus a verse I wrote)"
    17. 9:00 PM David Tarlo, NY– "tba"
    18. 9:05 PM Jane Moore, MD– "Your un-masked face (parody of Hank Williams "your cheatin heart""
    19. 9:10 PM Rev STORM, MA– "TBA"
    20. 9:15 PM Louise Hetzler, MA– "The Covid Blues"
    21. 9:15 PM Roy Gamse, VA– "Love in the Time of Corona"
    22. 9:20 PM Ted Warmbrand - "TBA"
    Waitlist1. Steve Siegelbaum, – "Made In El Salvador" 


    May 15:  PMN Honors The Life and Music of John Prine

    1. 7:30 PM: Ben Grosscup (Welcome); Charlie King (Intro); Eve Goldberg (John Prine Tribute and Introduction)
    2. 7:40 PM: John McCutcheon – Tribute song to Prine
    3. 7:45 PM: Rosalyn Dennett & Rob McLaren – "Spanish Pipedream"
    4. 7:50 PM: Eve Goldberg – "You Got Gold"
    5. 7:55 PM: Andy Gricevich – "Come Back To Us Barbara Lewis"
    6. 8:00 PM: Charlie King – "Six O'Clock News"
    7. 8:05 PM: Lindsey Wilson – "Angel from Montgomery"
    8. 8:10 PM: Tony Turner – "Boundless Love"
    9. 8:15 PM: Marcia Taylor – "Speed of the Sound of Loneliness"
    10. 8:20 PM: Rick Burkhardt – "Fish & Whistle"
    11. 8:25 PM: Deborah Silverstein – "Somewhere Someone’s Falling in Love"
    12. 8:30 PM: Hugh Hanley – "That's the Way World Goes Round"
    13. 8:35 PM: Ken Curtin – "Egg & Daughter Night"
    14. 8:40 PM: Cathy & Marcie – "Dear Abby"
    15. 8:45 PM: Bev Grant – "Sam Stone"
    16. 8:50 PM: Lynn Harrison – "Souvenirs"
    17. 8:55 PM: Connie Kaldor – "Paradise"
    18. 9:00 PM: Reggie Harris – "Hello In There"
    19. 9:05 PM: Tret Fure – "Crazy as a Loon"
    20. 9:10 PM: Peach Hampton – "My Darlin' Hometown"
    21. 9:15 PM: John McCutcheon – "Unwed Fathers"
    22. 9:20 PM: John O'Connor – "Late John Garfield Blues "
    23. 9:25 PM: Annie Patterson – "Your Flag Decal Won't Get You Into Heaven"

    May 7:  "Songs to hear during a pandemic"

    1. 7:35 PM Jane Moore, Silver Spring, MD – "Holding on to you from a distance"
    2. 7:40 PM Andrew Shapiro, West Hurley, NY – "Sing To Me Now"
    3. 7:45 PM Deborah Silverstein, Cambridge, MA – "Corona Blues"
    4. 7:50 PM Steve Suffet, Sunnyside, NY – "Troubled Waters Rising"
    5. 7:55 PM Lydia Davis, Beacon, NY – "The Uninvited Guest"
    6. 8:00 PM Joel Landy, Kew Gardens, NY – "Governments Lie Governments Kill Governments Die"
    7. 8:05 PM Julie Beutel, Detroit, MI – "Low to the Ground (by Libby Roderick)"
    8. 8:10 PM Ben Grosscup, Greenfield, MA – "We Just Come to Work Here (revised)"
    9. 8:15 PM Betsy Rose, Berkeley, CA – "Without My Mother"
    10. 8:20 PM Don Billings, East Northport, NY – "Cabin Fever Song"
    11. 8:25 PM Di Morgan, Sarasota, FL – "These Hands by David Gunning"
    12. 8:30 PM Barry Kornhauser, Brooklyn, NY – "new composition (untitled so far)"
    13. 8:35 PM Jenny Amanda Hurwitz, New York, NY – "TBD"
    14. 8:40 PM Ryc Ward, Rosendale, NY – "All In the Band"
    15. 8:45 PM Louise Hetzler, Westborough, MA – "The Last Ragman"
    16. 8:50 PM Marc Hecker, Albany, NY – "Eve of Destructon by Barry McGuire"
    17. 8:55 PM Jaren Hailey, MD
    18. 9:00 PM Barbara Stahler-Sholk, West Roxbury, MA – "Wonderful World"

    19. 9:05 PM Distinguished Professor & Doctor ELYAS ISAACS PHD DPH DCJC MD, New York, NY – "Medley Of When You're Smiling & Anytime"
    20. 9:10 PM Steve Siegelbaum, Bronx, NY – "Troublemakers"
    21. 9:15 PM Barbara Gardiner, Davidson, NC – "Zoomin' Tonight"


    May 1: International Workers' Day

    1.  7:35 PM: Paddy Mills, ME– "Bayview Massacre"
    2.  7:40 PM: Elise Bryant, Washington, DC– "Love Will Guide Us"
    3.  7:45 PM: Joe Jencks, IL– "Winnipeg 1919"
    4.  7:50 PM: Josh Feintuch, Brooklyn, NY– "The Internationale"  (COLLABORATIVE VIDEO)
    5.  7:55 PM: Jendog Lonewolf, Brooklyn, – "Talkin' Union” (Revised)
    6.  8:00 PM: Tom Juravich, MA– "Rise Again"
    7.  8:05 PM: Si Kahn, Charlotte, NC– "Go To Work On Monday"
    8.  8:10 PM: Miriam Anderson (Seattle Labor Chorus), Seattle, WA– "Hold the Fort" (COLLABORATIVE VIDEO)
    9.  8:15 PM: Ben Grosscup, Greenfield, MA– "Nancy on the Med Surg Floor"
    10.  8:20 PM: Bev Grant, Brooklyn, NY– "We Were There"
    11.  8:25 PM: George Mann, Ithaca, NY– "We Just Come to Work Here"
    12.  8:30 PM: Charlie King, SHELBURNE FALLS, MA– "Work in progress"
    13.  8:35 PM: Terry Leonino, NY– "The Rebel Girl"
    14.  8:40 PM: David Tarlo, Brooklyn, NY– "We Have Fed You All" (COLLABORATIVE VIDEO)
    15.  8:45 PM: Chet Gardiner, Captain Cook, HI– "The Preacher and the Slave"
    16.  8:50 PM: Greg Artzner, NY– "Canton, 1918"
    17.  8:55 PM: Jenny Brown, New York, NY– "Power in a Union” (Billy Bragg)
    18.  9:00 PM: Paul McKenna, Corvallis, OR– "We Just Come to Work Here, We Don't Come to Die” (Revised)
    19.  9:05 PM: Luci Murphy, Washington, DC– "The Internationale" (Lyrics by Billy Bragg)
    20.  9:10 PM: Paul Baker, Managua, Nicaragua– "Frrrappuccino, Crrrappuccino! (A Nicaraguan Coffee Picker Comes to Starbux)"
    21.  9:15 PM: Dada Veda, Urbana, IL– "We Don't Need No Billionaires"
    22.  9:20 PM: Per Wiger, MN– "The Harlan County Miners"
    23.  9:25 PM: Pat Lamanna, NY– "Salvadore Allende's Last Words"
    24.  9:30 PM: Anne Price, Bronx, NY– "Song of the Lower Classes"


    April 23:  "The Ecological Crisis is Here"

    1. 7:35 PM Fred Arcoleo, NY– "Poison"
    2. 7:40 PM Pat Lamanna, NY– "Sunshine"
    3. 7:45 PM DeWitt Crosby, NC– "Just a Tree"
    4. 7:50 PM L Pinetree, NY– ""
    6. 8:00 PM Betsy Rose, CA– "All The Time In The World"
    7. 8:05 PM Ben Grosscup, MA– "This Changes Everything"
    8. 8:10 PM Scott Cook, Canada– "Pass It Along"
    9. 8:15 PM Louise Hetzler, MA– "Keep Your Dreams Alive"
    10. 8:20 PM Paul Goldman, MA– "Ok, A Song To The Future"
    11. 8:25 PM Jim Scott, MA– "We Are the Earth"
    12. 8:30 PM Joanie Calem, OH– "Mother Earth and Father Sky"
    13. 8:35 PM Don Billings, NY– "(poem) Before it's too Late"
    14. 8:40 PM Liz aka Violizzy Taub, NY– "We Are the Sea"
    15. 8:45 PM Jeff Vogel, NY– "Blessed is Our Planet Earth"
    16. 8:50 PM Lydia Davis, NY– "Song of Life"
    17. 8:55 PM Verne McArthur, MA– "Just A Little"
    18. 9:00 PM ted warmbrand, AZ– "?"
    19. 9:05 PM Bonnie Lockhart, CA– "Ballad of Greta Thunberg"
    20. 9:10 PM Ryc Ward, NY– "The Talking Math Blues!"
    21. 9:15 PM Paul Kaplan, MA– "The Answer"
    22. 9:20 PM Marcia Boyd, CA– "Do It Now"
    23. 9:25 PM Sarah Pirtle, MA– "Sacred Earth"


    April 17:  “Songs we need to hear during a Pandemic" 

    1. Anne Price - Bronx, NY– WITCH HAZEL
    2. Marcia Taylor - NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI– We Are the Village
    3. Bill & Eli Perras - DeLand, FL– The Light That Shines on Me
    4. Ruben Gonzalez - , – The Very Hungry Caterpillar
    5. Luci Murphy - Washington, DC– El Sombrero Azul
    6. Harvey Newman - West Palm Beach, FL– Leaving Believing
    7. Jendog Lonewolf - Brooklyn, – Outside of My Self
    8. Stephen Deasy - , – Keep Your Distance
    9. Bonnie Lockhart - Oakland, CA– Care
    10. Miles Megaciph Thomas - Mobile, AL– Everybody Arise
    11. Tobie Hoffman - Philadelphia, PA– Come Sing With Me
    12. Paul McKenna - Corvallis, OR– A CRUEL VIRUS
    13. Marcie Boyd - Berkeley, CA– Here we are
    14. Bruce Wright - Lewisburg, TN– Nature in a Cage
    15. Adele Rolider - NYC, – HEALING CHANT
    16. Jan Luby - , – Love Online
    17. Marc Hecker - Albany, NY– Wheels of a Dream
    18. Mary Lutz - Brooklyn, NY– Cautionary Song
    19. Steve Siegelbaum - , – No Need For This Song
    20. Sally Campbell - New York, NY– Face and Befriend
    21. Joel Landy - Kew Gardens, NY– I Am Corona Virus
    22. Distinguished Professor & Doctor ELYAS FRAENKEL ISAACS PHD DPH DCJC MD - New York, NY– KEEP ON THE SUNNY SIDE WITH VERSE FOR THE CRISIS

    April 9: Songs we need to hear during a Pandemic

    1. 7:35 PM – Ryc Ward – Rosendale, NY– "The People Song!"
    2. 7:40 PM – Luci Murphy – Washington, DC– "No More Auction Block" (Remembering Paul Robeson b. April 9, 1898)
    3. 7:45 PM – Anne Price – Bronx, NY– "Hard Road"
    4. 7:50 PM – Ben Grosscup – Greenfield, MA– "The American Idolization of Song"
    5. 7:55 PM – Sally Campbell – New York, NY– "To be Announced"
    6. 8:00 PM – Huayra Forster – Alexandria, VA – "Puertas Abiertas"
    7. 8:05 PM – Jenny Amanda Hurwitz – New York, NY– "The Spanish Flu"
    8. 8:10 PM – Steve Suffet – Sunnyside, NY– "Next Year In a City of Peace"
    9. 8:15 PM – Marcia Taylor – NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI– "I'm Cleaning Out My Mind"
    10. 8:20 PM – Chris Owens – Brooklyn, NY– "My Tower"
    11. 8:25 PM – Louise Hetzler – Westborough, MA– "Pandemic"
    12. 8:30 PM – Rev STORM – Greenfield, MA– "Could Be" (poem ) / "In The Rain" (song)
    13. 8:40 PM – Harvey Newman – West Palm Beach, FL– "Wake Up!"
    14. 8:35 PM – Joel Landy – Kew Gardens, NY– "Governments Lie. Governments Kill. And Governments Die."
    15. 8:40 PM – Jenny Brown – New York, NY– "Sing About These Hard Times" (By Peggy Seeger)
    16. 8:45 PM – Paul Kaplan – Amherst, MA– "We Shall Stay Here"
    17. 8:50 PM – Karin Grosscup – Minneapolis, MN– "Quarantining at Home"

    April 3: “Songs we need to hear during a Pandemic"

    1. 7:35 PM –Barry Oreck– Brooklyn, NY– "A Simple Song"
    2. 7:40 PM –Bruce and Linda Pollack-Johnson– Philadelphia, PA– "We Will Not Stop Singing" (by Lily and Abigail Chapin)
    3. 7:45 PM – Ben Grosscup– Greenfield, MA– "No More Sacrifice Zones"
    4. 7:50 PM –Joanie Calem– , OH– "Everything Will Be Alright"
    5. 7:55 PM –Fred Arcoleo– New York, NY– ""All That It Takes""
    6. 8:00 PM –Paul McKenna– Corvallis, OR– "A HARD RAIN’S A-GONNA FALL (updated words)"
    7. 8:05 PM –Pat Lamanna– Hyde Park, NY– "We Will Survive"
    8. 8:10 PM –Mark Levy– Florence, OR– "Our Lives Will Go On"
    9. 8:15 PM –Laurie Siegel– Beacon, NY– "Same Water"
    10. 8:20 PM –Harvey Newman– West Palm Beach, FL– "Wake Up!"
    11. 8:25 PM –Sarah Pirtle– Shelburne Falls, MA– "Untitled"
    12. 8:30 PM –Paul Baker– Managua, – "Ode to Earth"
    13. 8:35 PM –Laura Simon– Wilder, – "WE GOT CORONA VRUS HERE (or) CORONA VIIRUS JAZZ"
    14. 8:40 PM –Roy Gamse– Arlington, VA– "The Widening Divide (I Had To Let Her Go)"
    15. 8:45 PM –Nancy Schimmel– Berkeley, CA– "Open Your Windows and Sing"
    16. 8:50 PM –Patrick DeSimio– Las Cruces, NM– "It's Only All Together We Go"
    17. 8:55 PM –Phat Man Dee– Pittsburgh, PA– "Save You, Save Me"
    18. 9:00 PM –CANCELLED
    19. 9:05 PM –Liz Taub– New York, NY– "Coronavirus"
    20. 9:10 PM –CANCELLED
    21. 9:15 PM –Will Fudeman– Ithaca, NY– "Why Bother?"
    22. 9:20 PM –Joel Landy– Kew Gardens, NY– "Covid-19"
    23. 9:25 PM –Steve Siegelbaum– NYC, – "If A Song"

    March 27: “Songs we need to hear during a Pandemic"

    1) 7:35 PM – Ben Grosscup (Greenfield, MA)  "Let's Build a Socialist System"
    2) 7:40 PM – Barbara Gardiner (Davidson, NC)  "Your Money or My Life"
    3) 7:45 PM – Verne McArthur (Springfield, MA)  "Love Is The Water"
    4) 7:50 PM – Susan Rogers (Takoma Park, MD)  "Hit the Road Trump (parody of Ray Charles Hit the Road Jack)"
    5) 7:55 PM – Distinguished Professor & Doctor ELYAS ISAACS PHD DPH DCJC MD (NYC, NY)  "KEEP ON THE SUNNY SIDE WITH EXTRA ORIGINAL VERSE"
    6) 8:00 PM – Richard Johnson (Springfield, MA)  "Untitled Poem"
    7) 8:05 PM – Alison Frost (Truxton, NY)  "There's No Crisis to Waste"
    8) 8:10 PM – Will Fudeman (Ithaca, NY)  "It Isn't Nice"
    9) 8:15 PM – Jendog Lonewolf (NYC, )  "State of the Whirled"
    10) 8:20 PM – Terry Kitchen (Boston, MA)  "Life Is Hard Enough"
    11) 8:25 PM – Charlie King (SHELBURNE FALLS, MA)  "You Can Never Fail"
    12) 8:30 PM – Lydia Davis (Beacon, NY)  "A Tribute To Steve Goodman (Can we start over again)"
    13) 8:35 PM – Dave Gott (, )  "Safe Sheltered Place"
    14) 8:40 PM – Paul Goldman (Marlborough, MA)  "Half A Moon"
    15) 8:45 PM – Colleen Kattau (Cortland, NY)  "Raiz or Who am i to run"
    16) 8:50 PM – Ryc Ward (Rosendale, NY)  "The People Song"
    17) 8:55 PM – Jenny Amanda Hurwitz (New York, NY)  "Will Decide"
    18) 9:00 PM – David Tarlo (Brooklyn, NY)  "How Can I Keep from Singing"
    19) 9:05 PM – Paul McKenna (Corvallis, OR)  "Six Feet Apart"
    20) 9:10 PM – Luci Murphy (Washington, DC)  "TBA"
    21) 9:15 PM – Alan Cohen (Washington, DC)  "The Preacher and the Slave by Joe Hill"
    22) 9:20 PM – Bev Grant (, )  "The Corona Virus Covid 19 Blues"
    23) 9:25 PM – Joel Landy (NYC, NY)  "The Spaces In Between"
    24) 9:30 PM – Steve Suffet (NYC, NY)  "This Might Be the Last Time"

    25)– Steve Siegelbaum (, )  "Rise Up And Resist"

    ©2017-2021 People's Music Network for Songs of Freedom and Struggle is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization.

    PMN Video Livestreams on Facebook and Youtube

    Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software